2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Blue Mountain (CZ) 17/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 231

1 Murray Williamson (CZ) Pure Blonde 175 24
2 William Fordyce (CZ) Ability 174 23
3 Adam Johnson (CZ) Roxy 172 21.5
3 Troy Dunn (CZ) Secret 172 21.5
5 Darren Hamblin (CZ) BEYONCE BROWN SUGAR 171 18.66
5 Greg Sibson (NZ) One For The Road 171 18.66
5 Jim Perschel (CZ) Gardian 171 18.66
8 Keith Parry (CZ) Susie 170 15

Novice

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 256

1 William Fordyce (CZ) Ability 260 36
2 Stewart Wallace (CZ) KATTNAP 255 34
3 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 175 29
3 Greg Sibson (NZ) One For The Road 175 29
5 Bryan Symonds (CZ) BOUNTY 174 22
5 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) TASSAS CHIQUITA ACRE 174 22
5 Shane Watts (NZ) CLASSIC CAT 174 22
8 Luke Armitage (CZ) Abstractabelle 173 9
8 Trevor Pullen (CZ) ISCOTCHA 173 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Alistair Davison | Horses: 214

1 Amy Bean (CZ) Diego 258 42
2 Greg Neaton (CZ) BINNIA SWIFT 256 38.5
2 Greg Sibson (NZ) Sunkist 256 38.5
4 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) HYDRIVES DESIGN 255 30.5
4 Murray Williamson (CZ) JUSTIN 255 30.5
6 Luke Neaton (CZ) PUFF 253 20
6 Monique Sibson (NZ) Tri Star Henry's Babe 253 20
6 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 253 20
C/O Sam Galea (CZ) ARISTOCATT 23 42

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Samantha Connolly | Horses: 64

1 Trevor Paton (CZ) SHEIK 177 25
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 176 23
3 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 174 20
4 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 173 11.33
4 Jason Wanstall (CZ) Marshmallow Catt 173 11.33
4 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 173 11.33
C/O Stewart Wallace (CZ) KATTNAP 23 25

Ladies

Judge: Don Sivyer | Horses: 58

1 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 88 6
2 Kay Paton (CZ) Commotion 87 4.5
2 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 87 4.5
4 Janet Gscheidle (CZ) Spin Me An Acre 85 3
5 Angel Temple (CZ) DESTINYS DOUBLE 84 1
5 Larissa Browning (CZ) Rey One 84 1
5 Melanie Hamblin (CZ) RECEPTION 84 1

Juvenile

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 27

1 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) P J 86 6
2 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 83 4
2 Sarah Hamblin (CZ) Luna 83 4
2 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) CATS MISTAKE 83 4
5 Faith Curran (CZ) Charlotte 82 1
5 Michael Allgood (CZ) KITE 82 1
5 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 82 1

Junior

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 26

1 Hope Ware (CZ) Denim & Lace 87 0
2 Hayley Roche (CZ) Hope 83 0
3 Abbey Curran (CZ) Cinnamon 82 0
3 Billy Cox (CZ) Ruby 82 0
3 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 82 0
6 Bianca Stehbens (CZ) True Blue Moon 81 0
6 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 81 0

Mini

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 11

1 Lacey Armitage (CZ) Nomad Confess 83 0
2 Lily Armitage (CZ) Charlie 78 0
3 Zander Philp (CZ) Willow 69 0
4 Lacey Hanrahan (CZ) Peter Pan 68 0
5 Brooke Hanrahan (CZ) Silvo 55 0
6 Hamish Drury (CZ) Fox 49 0

Encouragement

Judge: Bryan Symonds | Horses: 49

1 Ben Michelmore (CZ) Lacie 102 0
2 Vicki Stokes (NZ) Reflection 98 0
3 John Waite (CZ) Arrow 80 0
4 Adam Johnson (CZ) Jazzy 79 0
5 Tanya Hanrahan (CZ) Quest A Lena Lyric 77 0
6 Mark Dwyer (CZ) Hugo 76 0

Futurity

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 28

1 Samantha Connolly (CZ) Amaroo Superb 170 0
2 Heath Head (CZ) Token Neil Diamond 103 0
3 Troy Dunn (CZ) Mi 83 0
4 Greg Neaton (CZ) Bingley Delta 80 0
5 Alistair Davison (CZ) Bluebelle 79 0
5 Donna Watts (NZ) Spinny 79 0