2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Roma Golden Hobbles (SZ) 31/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Robert Daly | Horses: 137

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST A CHARLOTTE 180 14
2 Kylie Graham (SZ) METALLIC MOON 174 13
3 Jay Pearce (SZ) JETSET 173 12
4 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Renata 167 11
5 Jim Green (SZ) Jaffa 164 10
6 Amanda Hollis (SZ) DURESS 107 9

Maiden

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 138

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) MOORE SASS 181 14
2 Matthew Gilbert (SEZ) Maggie 178 12.5
2 Robert Daly (SZ) LITTLE DIAMOND HAT 178 12.5
4 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Chance 175 11
5 Jim Green (SZ) LEROY 174 10
6 Corinne Anderson (SZ) Junior 168 9

Novice

Judge: Mat Durkin | Horses: 193

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) MOORE SASS 175 30
2 Bob Black (SEZ) Argentina 174 26.5
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST A CHARLOTTE 174 26.5
4 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) JAXON 173 21
5 JJ Lamb (SZ) FOSTER 168 17
5 Joe Payne (SZ) Conceit 168 17
7 Kane Duff (SZ) MEGACON 162 14
8 Kellie McLean (SZ) PLAYSHOT 155 12

Novice

Judge: Peter Knudsen | Horses: 188

1 Troy Roberts (SZ) SUGARLOAF 174 29
2 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Little Twirl 171 27
3 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) ONEOFAKIND DIXIE CHIC 170 24
4 Bob Black (SEZ) Monty 168 18.5
4 Jon Templeton (SEZ) HOLDENS CONTRAST 168 18.5
6 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 165 14
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 165 14
8 Gary Chiconi (SZ) HELLOFA ACRE 164 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 186

1 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 183 34
2 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ONLINE 180 32
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 179 29
4 Jack Breed (SZ) MOUNTAIN TOP VIRGINIA 178 22.5
4 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 178 22.5
6 Bill Waldron (SZ) SILKY DYNASTY 177 16
6 Peter Green (SZ) CHAMP 177 16
8 Bill Waldron (SZ) FASHION 176 6.5
8 Gavin Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 176 6.5
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 24 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 57

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 180 26
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 179 22.5
2 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 179 22.5
4 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 178 17
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 176 12
6 Nathan Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 173 6
C/O Paul Christiansen (SZ) HARTY ACRE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 80

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 175 8
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 168 7
3 Candice Roberts (SZ) MEG 88 5.5
3 Rebecca Crouch (SZ) Rooster 88 5.5
5 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 87 2.33
5 Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 87 2.33
5 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) LEXI 87 2.33

Juvenile

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 35

1 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 84 6
2 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 83 4.5
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) DUSTY 83 4.5
4 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 80 3
5 Jaimee Clarke (SZ) SHAEMUS 22 1.5
5 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 22 1.5

Junior

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 18

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 91 0
2 Mac Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 85 0
3 Mia Bourke (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 82 0
4 Kelly Gray (SZ) Miss Taffy 72 0
5 Lucy Harrison (SZ) PARDON 58 0
6 Tayla Ryan (SZ) Seleca 56 0