2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bollon Champagne Draft (BZ) 31/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Kimberley Sammon | Horses: 172

1 Ashley McKay (SZ) LADY ELLENOR 176 18
2 Bernadette Lucas (NSWZ) Erin Hendrix 175 0
3 David Tattam (BZ) Darma Acres Slim N Dusty 174 15.5
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) DESTINYS FACADE 174 15.5
5 Paul McInnerney (SZ) Granite 173 14
6 Bill King (BZ) A C 172 13
7 Bill Tonkin (NSWZ) Pink 170 0
7 Karl Dehaen (SEZ) Jethro 170 10

Novice

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 119

1 John Wilson (BZ) Channel Acres 265 22
2 Jason Cookson (BZ) DILLINGER 252 20
3 Ben Hill (BZ) SERENA 174 15
3 Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 174 15
5 Jeff Hay (BZ) Jay 172 9
5 Karl Dehaen (SEZ) Joy 172 9

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 122

1 Joe Maher (WZ) Hustler 179 23
2 John Wilson (BZ) Dora 176 19.5
2 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 176 19.5
4 Daniel Halliday (BZ) One Hot Chic 175 0
4 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Blue 175 12.5
6 Braden Tattam (BZ) Reba 174 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 151

1 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) TED 182 31
2 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 180 29
3 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 179 21.66
3 Bill Carey (BZ) OUTBACK JACK 179 21.66
3 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM KIA 179 21.66
6 Ben Hill (BZ) JEWEL 176 3.5
6 Justin Vivers (SZ) KINGS PLAINS CUPID 176 3.5
6 Justin Vivers (SZ) Meg 176 3.5
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 176 3.5
C/O Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Karl Dehaen | Horses: 40

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 176 26
2 Jason Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 173 24
3 David Turvey (BZ) RESORT 88 19
3 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Origin 88 19
5 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 87 12
6 Gill Carey (BZ) TELLY 86 6
C/O Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 83

1 Sarah Cookson (BZ) KOKODA 175 9
2 Katie Birney (BZ) WARRIOR 171 8
3 Kylie McPhee (WZ) SAILOR 170 7
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SAFFRON 164 6
5 Rose Picton (BZ) That Chic Tess 88 0
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 87 2
6 Rae Hill (BZ) SERENA 87 2

Juvenile

Judge: Karl Dehaen | Horses: 18

1 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 173 6
2 Scott Wells (BZ) KIRSTY LEE 103 5
3 Thomas Wells (BZ) HOLLY 84 4
4 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 83 3
5 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Willdraft Just Sure 78 2
6 Scott Wells (BZ) Channel Acres 77 1

Junior

Judge: Karl Dehaen | Horses: 30

1 Jack Simmonds (SZ) Hansel 82 0
2 Abbey Gordon (BZ) Barbie 77 0
3 Cassie White (BZ) Tabrook 75 0
3 Charlotte Winks (SEZ) Duet 75 0
5 Samuel Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 72 0
6 Kasey ONeil (BZ) Little Man 71 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jason Cookson | Horses: 31

1 Julie Halliday (BZ) One Hot Chic 87 0
2 Matt Southern (BZ) Dual Acres 82 0
3 Rodney McInnerney (SZ) Chanel 81 0
4 Emma Dorrstein (BZ) Missy 80 0
5 Emma Dorrstein (BZ) Origin 77 0
5 Jim Brown (BZ) Sunshine 77 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Kimberley Sammon | Horses: 49

1 Daniel Halliday (BZ) Nigella 168 0
2 Darryn Fry (BZ) Reldas Goldmist 166 0
3 Lauren Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Fancy 163 0
4 Bill ONeill (BZ) Bellvue Outlaw 162 0
5 Jodie Turvey (BZ) COPPERTOP 157 0
6 Buddy Halliday (BZ) Smokey 107 0