2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Theodore Spindles & Spurs (SZ) 7/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lindy Hick | Horses: 239

1 William Twidale (SZ) Aria 178 24
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 177 23
3 Ben Hewitt (CZ) Limited Edition 174 20.5
3 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLIDE 174 20.5
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) TENACITY 174 20.5
3 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA SHANELL 174 20.5
7 Kylie Graham (SZ) ONE MOORE MELLOW 173 17
8 Adrian Lamb (SZ) WHISKEY REY 170 7.5
8 Dean Warren (SZ) Alamo 170 7.5

Novice

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 125

1 Bob Black (SEZ) Monty 176 23
2 Melissa Gilbert (SEZ) ENCHANTRESS 175 21
3 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Little Twirl 174 16
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) TOMMY GUN 174 16
5 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Chevin Highlight 169 10
5 Willie Bradshaw (SZ) STONEAGE VENUS 169 10

Novice

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 169

1 Joe Payne (SZ) Bling 173 27
2 Bill McLean (SZ) Kirkby Stud Grace 168 25
3 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Mystify 166 22
4 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 165 18
5 Amanda Loader (SZ) Mistie 161 14
5 Robert Ryan (SZ) CODAC 161 14
7 Todd Maller (SZ) MASCOT 151 11
8 David Howard (CZ) Tequilla 145 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: John Mulcahy | Horses: 205

1 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 177 36
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 176 34
3 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Mystify 172 29
3 David Howard (CZ) NORRIS 172 29
5 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CEE JAY ROSANNA 171 22
6 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 169 19
7 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 166 17
8 Mat Durkin (SZ) Oaks Xena 165 15
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 23 36

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 55

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 93 24
2 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 92 22
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 91 17
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 91 17
5 Matthew Moffat (CZ) ONE MOORE CURRY 90 10
6 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 89 3
6 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 89 3
C/O Matthew Moffat (CZ) ONE MOORE CURRY 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 63

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) KATS N KISSES 90 7
2 Phoebe Ross (CZ) TUCKER 89 6
3 Kathy Mauch (SZ) Bridget Jones 88 4
3 Kellie McLean (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 88 4
3 Melissa Gilbert (SEZ) ENCHANTRESS 88 4
6 Lauren Newton (SZ) Madam 87 1
6 Shirley Lang (SZ) G MAN 87 1

Juvenile

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 17

1 Hayley Parker (SEZ) Buddy 89 6
2 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 87 5
3 Lane Lamb (SZ) CONCEPT 84 3.5
3 Samantha Dolan (CZ) Bar None Jessies Girl 84 3.5
5 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 83 2
6 Hayley Parker (SEZ) Miss Blue Holiday 77 1

Junior

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 21

1 Georgia Creed (CZ) Smart Little Tango 86 0
2 Emmy-Lou Creed (CZ) Disco 74 0
3 Tom Graham (SZ) BENI 22 0
4 Makalah Hewitt (CZ) ANGEL 20 0
4 Mason Nutley (CZ) R N Jay Kool Xena 20 0
6 Bridie Krebs (CZ) Clancy 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: Shirley Lang | Horses: 23

1 Jessica Bourke (SZ) Designer Chic 83 0
2 Amanda Loader (SZ) Mistie 82 0
3 Sarah Stenzel (SZ) Belah Dolly 81 0
4 John Boon (CZ) Trooper 21 0
5 Josie Gibson (SZ) Erin Smooth Cat 20 0
5 Montana McCamley (CZ) ITTY BITTY BOON 20 0