2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mitchell (SZ) 21/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Peter Knudsen | Horses: 256

1 Maryanne Russell (SZ) Dollstar 264 26
2 Damien Campbell (SZ) Lena 259 25
3 Todd Hammond (WZ) Suede 174 24
4 Yasmin Vidler (SZ) Crystal Acres 173 23
5 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Renata 172 22
6 Angus Rains (WZ) Tickle 171 20
6 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLIDE 171 20
8 John Mulcahy (SZ) THISTLE STUD MODEL 170 8.5
8 Shane Russell (SZ) Diamond Doc 170 8.5

Novice

Judge: Robert Daly | Horses: 168

1 Brendan Russell (WZ) Blonde Star 178 27
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) MASERATTI 175 23.5
2 Mick Caskey (SZ) Showman 175 23.5
4 David Bassingthwaighte (SZ) Alimo 174 14.25
4 Murray Hudson (SZ) Bling 174 14.25
4 Peter Knudsen (SZ) HAYMAC WENDY A 174 14.25
4 Snow Crozier (SZ) SQUIRT 174 14.25
8 Allan Greenham (SZ) Peptos Miss Mac 172 4.5
8 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 172 4.5

Novice

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 176

1 Bob Black (SEZ) Argentina 268 28
2 Joel Hill (SEZ) Tiny 202 26
3 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 177 21
3 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 177 21
5 Todd Hammond (WZ) CONDALISA ACRES 175 16
6 Murray Hudson (SZ) Chilli 174 14
7 Barney OBrien (SZ) REMEMBRANCE 173 12
8 Brendan Harrison (SZ) BARMAN 171 1.66
8 Coralie Daly (SZ) DAX 171 1.66
8 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) TELES IM STYLISH 171 1.66
8 Peter Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN KIMBERLEY 171 1.66
8 Snow Crozier (SZ) CONVERSATION 171 1.66
8 Tanya White (SEZ) BELLBROOK TINMAN 171 1.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: James McAuley | Horses: 157

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 179 31
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Snip 177 27.5
2 Peter Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN KIMBERLEY 177 27.5
4 Todd Maller (SZ) Command 176 22
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHPHALUTIN 175 15.5
5 Todd Hammond (WZ) DUCK N WEAVE 175 15.5
C/O Todd Hammond (WZ) ONE MOORE LIL 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 47

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) WARRENBRI ELLIE 91 26
2 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) THE BLUE EYED CAT 90 10
2 Brett Perkins (SZ) Houdana 90 10
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 90 10
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 90 10
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 90 10
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 90 10
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 90 10
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 90 10
C/O Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 81

1 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 178 9
2 Erica Piggott (CZ) PEPTOXENA 173 8
3 Paula Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 111 7
4 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 107 6
5 Kylie McPhee (WZ) SAILOR 88 5
6 Ashley Purcell (SZ) Bucky 87 2
6 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Buzz 87 2

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 30

1 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 89 6
2 Dimity Marks (CZ) Minnie 88 5
3 Hugh Chandler (WZ) Lyric 87 3.5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 87 3.5
5 Molly Irwin (SZ) Q T 85 2
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 84 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 23

1 Tom Graham (SZ) BENI 87 0
2 John McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 74 0
3 Stanley Rains (WZ) Bella 73 0
3 William Gordon (BZ) Jessie 73 0
5 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 72 0
6 Artie Rains (WZ) Hard Hat 70 0

Mini

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 7

1 Billy Hudson (SZ) Spinnie 62 0
2 Charlie Gordon (BZ) Danny 58 0
3 Bill Harkin (SEZ) Woodhill Olinda 47 0
4 Ellen Caskey (SZ) Matilda 44 0
5 Curtis Gray (SZ) Creamy 42 0
6 Jackson Lee (SZ) Seven Up 30 0

Stallion

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 21

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CRUZIN ONE TIME 178 0
2 Erica Piggott (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 177 0
3 Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 168 0
3 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 168 0
5 Brett Perkins (SZ) SUNACRE 164 0
6 Lois Cameron (WZ) Smart Dinkum Ozzie 153 0
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) HARTY ACRE 153 0