2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pentland (NZ) 15/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Matt Stanger | Horses: 134

1 Tony Hick (NZ) Whisper 174 14
2 Peter Myles (NZ) BLUE MAGICIAN 172 13
3 Adrian Loader (NZ) BIEBA 171 12
4 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) SHERIDAN 170 11
5 Alan Davison (NZ) CADENCE 168 6.33
5 Bill Schaefer (NZ) K Leen 168 6.33
5 Dan Tonks (NZ) Darkie 168 6.33

Novice

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 172

1 Peter Myles (NZ) BELLA 174 28
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) SMURF 173 24.5
2 Peter Weston (NZ) One Moore Jean 173 24.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 172 19
5 Adrian Loader (NZ) Lyric 171 15
5 John Cross (NZ) WD DOUBLE DIGIT 171 15
7 Liz Guldbransen (NZ) Laney 169 12
8 Lindy Hick (NZ) QUEEN BEE 167 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 98

1 Matt Stanger (NZ) STACEY 267 30
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) EVIE 263 28
3 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 262 25
4 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 258 21
5 Alan Davison (NZ) DENMARK DESIGN 256 13
5 Brett Keilar (NZ) Makeup 256 13
C/O Alan Davison (NZ) MERMAID 24 30

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 38

1 Jack Mann (NZ) PUFF DADDY 181 24
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) MAGNET 179 22
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 172 19
4 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 170 15
5 Peter Myles (NZ) BELLA 167 10
6 Harvey Walters (NZ) SPECIAL 165 6
C/O Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 24 24

Ladies

Judge: Adrian Loader | Horses: 58

1 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 90 6
2 Danielle Everingham (NZ) ELLIE 89 5
3 Lindy Hick (NZ) HIGHWAY MAN 88 3.5
3 Liz Guldbransen (NZ) Laney 88 3.5
5 Hannah Cronin (NZ) SHANELLE 87 0
5 Kim Simms (NZ) WHATEVER 87 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 21

1 Hannah Cronin (NZ) SHANELLE 168 6
2 Corey Stanger (NZ) PRINCESS WITH CHIC 161 5
3 Hannah Cronin (NZ) Neytirie 82 4
4 Grace Weston (NZ) Nic Nac 80 2.5
4 Tearna Wilson (NZ) Destiny 80 2.5
6 Indy Schaefer (NZ) K Leen 78 1

Junior

Judge: Peter Finlay | Horses: 15

1 Demi Kelly (NZ) Frank 68 0
2 Dakota Johnson (NZ) WEJA WANITA 66 0
3 Leah Cronin (NZ) Horse 63 0
4 Ainslie Tonks (NZ) Juliette 58 0
5 Brydee Jackson (BZ) Leo 57 0
6 Becky Walton (NZ) Sweet Pea 54 0
6 Ruby Walton (NZ) Blaze 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jess Hoffmann | Horses: 33

1 Cody Schaefer (NZ) Player 83 0
2 Cassandra Easton (NZ) AACC Placidia 80 0
3 Ryan Rankine (NZ) Elly 76 0
4 Aaron Core (NZ) Aussie 75 0
5 Anna French (NZ) Ranger 73 0
6 Bobbie Hammer (NZ) Exy Acres 22 0

Old Buffers

Judge: Mat Hoffmann | Horses: 17

1 Kim Simms (NZ) ELLIE 87 0
2 David Rankine (NZ) Limehills Enginer 86 0
2 Harvey Walters (NZ) DUAL N SPIN 86 0
4 Shirley Hickmott (SEZ) Glenagh Kudos 81 0
5 Peter Finlay (NZ) Tellum Willow 76 0
6 Harvey Walters (NZ) SPECIAL 21 0
6 Shirley Hickmott (SEZ) Hogan Cecila 21 0
6 Tracey Pratchett (NZ) Babe 21 0
6 Tracey Pratchett (NZ) Soda Ojax 21 0