2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boar Swamp (SWWAZ) 27/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 72

1 Sally Browne (SWWAZ) Reyz 164 8
2 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) STERLINGENE ANNIE 156 7
3 Keith Murray (SWWAZ) Reno 133 6
4 Ann Edgley (SWWAZ) Shona 108 5
5 Andy Ker (SWWAZ) Lynx Classic Cat 105 4
6 John Edgley (SWWAZ) Jocy 104 3

Maiden

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 69

1 Angus Graham (SWWAZ) TMQ Rowdy Salute 175 7
2 Jacqui Trenaman (SWWAZ) Repeat 171 5.5
2 Lance Butcher (SWWAZ) Allstars Dream Boy 171 5.5
4 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 168 4
5 John Edgley (SWWAZ) Nugget 166 3
6 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) ITS MY LIFE 161 0.66
6 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Shiraz 161 0.66
6 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 161 0

Novice

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 102

1 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) LONESTAR 170 21
2 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) DUAL N HAIDA 169 19
3 Max Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 167 16
4 Dawn Solomon (SWWAZ) TREO VERITY 166 12
5 Lorraine Park (SWWAZ) OAKS DUST N DIESEL 157 9
6 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) BWQ TASSA HOLLY DOC 109 7

Novice

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 103

1 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) FANCY LIL KITTEN 163 21
2 Jim Loffler (SWWAZ) Specson 134 19
3 Maddi Edwards (SWWAZ) STAR EBONY 133 16
4 Sally Latham (SWWAZ) Dakota Shiloh 107 12
5 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Shiraz 106 8
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 106 8

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 113

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) POSTSCRIPT (P.S) 259 32
2 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 251 30
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 249 27
4 Robert Hamilton (SWWAZ) Cedar Downs Oakey 243 23
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 242 18
6 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Karadal Recoil 238 12
C/O Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) OKAY NINER 23 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 47

1 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 161 26
2 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CONDAMINE ROMANCE 158 24
3 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 149 19
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNASTY 149 19
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 139 12
6 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 104 3
6 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) REGRET 104 3
C/O Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 18

1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Martina 81 5.5
1 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) DUCK N LETHAL 81 5.5
3 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) Pickachu 80 4
4 Kristina Howard (SWWAZ) Fiddle 79 3
5 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 78 2
6 Kristina Howard (SWWAZ) Fiddle 64 1

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 19

1 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 85 6
2 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Oio 82 5
3 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) Spartan 81 4
4 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) DUCK N LETHAL 78 3
5 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 69 2
6 Kristina Howard (SWWAZ) Fiddle 64 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 8

1 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Scooter 62 0
1 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 62 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 60 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 60 0
5 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 56 0
6 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 53 0
6 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 53 0

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 8

1 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 77 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 73 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Shenfield Twinkle 68 0
4 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 61 0
5 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 56 0
6 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 21

1 Scott Henville (SWWAZ) Texas Kitcatt 80 0
2 Martene Carter (SWWAZ) Cheesle 69 0
3 Lorraine Park (SWWAZ) OAKS DUST N DIESEL 62 0
4 Russell Ivatts (SWWAZ) Rosco 61 0
5 Elizabeth Hardingham (SWWAZ) Major 60 0
6 Sharni James (SWWAZ) Avargo Show Vok 20 0
6 Wendy Bessell-Browne (SWWAZ) Karadal Kodiak 20 0