2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Eumamurrin (SZ) 3/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Robert Daly | Horses: 139

1 Peter Knudsen (SZ) HAYMAC DADDYS GLAMOUR 262 14
2 Allan Greenham (SZ) Peptos Miss Mac 174 13
3 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) Stylish as Spinster 173 11.5
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) Dani 173 11.5
5 Nikki Marshall (CZ) 49er Jewel 172 9.5
5 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) ELECTRA 172 9.5

Maiden

Judge: Gavin Roberts | Horses: 143

1 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 175 15
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 174 14
3 Allan Greenham (SZ) Tuskcan Oak 172 12.5
3 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) CTK Patched Up 172 12.5
5 Brett Perkins (SZ) SUNACRE 171 11
6 Penny Byrne (SZ) Serena 169 10

Novice

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 168

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 264 27
2 Jane Lee (SZ) CONNOR 261 25
3 Justin Vivers (SZ) KINGS PLAINS CUPID 178 20
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SDP HYON STARS 178 20
5 Allan Greenham (SZ) Peptos Miss Mac 177 14
5 William Goetsch (NZ) ATTRACTIVE ACRES 177 0
7 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 176 10
7 Gary Chiconi (SZ) HELLOFA ACRE 176 0

Novice

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 178

1 Mick Caskey (SZ) Possum 269 28
2 Jamie Johnson (SZ) Thunder 201 26
3 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 178 21
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) SHES PURRING 178 21
5 Jay Pearce (SZ) VICTORIA 177 15
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 177 15
7 Snow Crozier (SZ) SUPERCON 176 12
8 William Goetsch (NZ) DESTINYS MISTLETOE 175 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 139

1 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 268 32
2 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) MOORE ROX 266 30
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) CONCESSION 179 25
3 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 179 25
5 Kane Duff (SZ) MEGACON 178 16
5 Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 178 16
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 51

1 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) BRENWAN ROSETTE 182 26
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 181 24
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) CAT SWIFT 109 21
4 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 90 11.66
4 Craig Radke (SZ) COLLECT 90 11.66
4 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 90 11.66
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 70

1 Coralie Daly (SZ) WATCH ME 92 7
2 Kylie McPhee (WZ) SAILOR 90 5.5
2 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 90 5.5
4 Jess Crozier (SZ) WOOLLY 89 4
5 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) Spins Gypsy Rose 86 2.5
5 Lynda Lucht (SZ) Knights Lloyde 86 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 13

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 85 6
2 Molly Irwin (SZ) Ellie 78 5
3 Ciara Jackson (SZ) Black Douglas 68 4
4 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Fiddler 61 3
5 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 21 2
6 Jack Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 20 0.5
6 Meg Burns (SZ) Jasmine 20 0.5

Junior

Judge: Jay Pearce | Horses: 20

1 Tom Graham (SZ) BENI 85 0
2 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 82 0
3 Luke Witt (SZ) Barbie 62 0
4 Ryan Anderson (BZ) Duchess 61 0
5 Hayden Crouch (SZ) BRACELET 48 0
6 Lachlan Anderson (SZ) Magnum 22 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 74

1 Jackson Ball (SZ) Topaz 91 0
2 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) CHARMED 89 0
3 Emma Dahl (NZ) Ruby 88 0
4 Jarrod Cook (SEZ) STYLISH LITTLE REY 87 0
4 Nick Brook (SZ) Nomad 87 0
4 Simon Mollee (SZ) Tip Toe 87 0