2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Campdraft 4 A Cause (NZ) 13/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jess Hoffmann | Horses: 158

1 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 178 16
2 Alan Davison (NZ) MERMAID 177 14.5
2 Glen Duncombe (NZ) Tribute 177 14.5
4 Alan Davison (NZ) DENMARK DESIGN 176 13
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SELIGMANS OFFSPIN 175 12
6 Ben Daly (WZ) Campfire 172 5.5
6 Georgie Roselt (NZ) Mr XXXX 172 5.5

Novice

Judge: Andrew Jones | Horses: 194

1 Barry Johnson (NZ) JILL 272 30
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 205 28
3 Ian Ievers (NZ) FORREST 182 25
4 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) BLACK ANT 181 19.5
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) CONDALILLY 181 19.5
6 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 180 16
7 Alan Davison (NZ) ACORN 178 14
8 Joe Webb (NZ) Alabi 177 6
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PUSSY O 177 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 121

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 259 33
2 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 257 29.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 257 29.5
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) CONSTABLE 254 21.5
4 Tony Hick (NZ) HIGHWAY MAN 254 21.5
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) HOUSTON 253 6.5
6 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) SPIDERBAIT 253 6.5
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Comiskey | Horses: 31

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 171 26
2 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 112 24
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) REPEATER 89 19
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 89 19
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 88 4.5
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 88 4.5
5 Peter Doonan (NZ) Moore Spoonful 88 4.5
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 88 4.5
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 72

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) JACKSON 88 8
2 Annalise Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 87 6
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 87 6
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 87 6
5 Haylee Stevenson (NZ) Hillalong Unleaded 86 4
6 Kim Simms (NZ) WHATEVER 85 1
6 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 85 1
6 Lucianna (Luci) Cunningham (NZ) Peps Double Oak 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Mat Hoffmann | Horses: 14

1 Paige Candy (NZ) Candys Wizz Equel 86 6
2 Grace Weston (NZ) Nic Nac 83 5
3 Jack Weston (NZ) WENDEL 82 4
4 Grace Weston (NZ) NORMA JEAN 80 3
5 Riley Candy (NZ) Toomba Millenium 23 2
6 Jack Weston (NZ) One Moore Jean 22 0.33
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) GANGMAN 22 0.33
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) REWARD 22 0.33

Junior

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 13

1 Ella-Rae Hills (NZ) Poppet 89 0
2 Kash Turner (CZ) GANGMAN 77 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 73 0
4 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 70 0
5 Mia McMillan (NZ) Robin 69 0
6 Josephine Muston (NZ) Rein 65 0

Futurity

Judge: Mat Hoffmann | Horses: 18

1 Alan Davison (NZ) Neptune 89 0
2 Darcy Davison (NZ) Saphire 86 0
3 John Cross (NZ) SUSIE QUE 85 0
4 Ben Daly (WZ) One Fine Rey 82 0
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) Battle Annie 82 0
6 Brett Candy (NZ) Candys Kath A 77 0