2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Camooweal (NZ) 1/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Philip Acton | Horses: 142

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) CLEVERIO 176 15
2 Ben Hall (WZ) DESIGNERIO 170 12.5
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) PAINTED ROSE 170 12.5
2 Melissa Bethel (NTWAZ) COOLCHARM CUPID 170 12.5
2 Wendy Christie (SEZ) Ransom 170 12.5
6 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) STARLET 167 10

Maiden

Judge: Philip Acton | Horses: 137

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 176 14
2 Erin Imeson (NZ) Realistic 175 0
3 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Lola 174 0
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 174 11.5
5 Hannah Keough (NZ) Two Bob 171 9.5
5 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Harry 171 9.5

Novice

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 125

1 Jake Curr (NZ) MERCEDES 175 23
2 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 174 21
3 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) WHISPER 173 18
4 Jake Curr (NZ) JAGGER 172 12.5
4 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) DAZZEL 172 12.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 171 9

Novice

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 125

1 Ben Hall (WZ) DESIGNERIO 172 23
2 Danielle Everingham (NZ) Tip Toe 171 21
3 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Nickalet 168 0
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 166 14
5 Jack Ford (NTWAZ) KASAMATIS 163 11
6 Darcy McKenzie (NTWAZ) Nevil 159 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 111

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 265 32
2 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 260 28.5
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 260 28.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 259 17.66
4 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Nickalet 259 0
4 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Abu 259 0
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 22

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 90 26
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 89 24
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 88 21
4 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 87 11.66
4 Damien Curr (SEZ) MARNIES NORTH 87 11.66
4 Luke Evans (NTWAZ) Pete 87 0
C/O Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Philip Acton | Horses: 16

1 Spencer Snelling (NZ) Chisel 85 6
2 Erin Imeson (NZ) Realistic 84 0
3 Georgia Curr (NZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 83 4
4 Emily Curr (NZ) SHAKIRA 81 3
5 Erin Imeson (NZ) Annie 79 0
6 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 22 1

Junior

Judge: Philip Acton | Horses: 11

1 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) Cute & Cool 78 0
2 Shayla McDonald (NZ) Shady Lady 73 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 72 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 68 0
5 Kora Williams (NZ) Ebonezer 66 0
6 Madison Simms (NZ) SODA O'NEIL 52 0

Mini

Judge: Philip Acton | Horses: 7

1 Quentin Snelling (NZ) Blossom 34 0
1 Riley McDonald (NZ) Daley 34 0
3 Cody Simms (NZ) Hector 33 0
4 Charlie McGlynn (NZ) Tex 29 0
4 Maryjane Blacket (BZ) Horse 29 0
6 Matilda McCoy (NZ) Buzzy 27 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Danielle Everingham | Horses: 139

1 Hamish Lamond (NZ) Whinnie 86 0
2 Campbell Duff (SZ) Wildkat 85 0
3 Anthony Cunningham (NZ) Betty 83 0
3 Emma Croake (NTWAZ) Hustler 83 0
3 Sarah Ferriday (NZ) Guinness 83 0
6 Barry Standing (SEZ) Conductor 82 0
6 Chelsea Scoble (NZ) Aggie 82 0
6 Darcy McKenzie (NTWAZ) Nevil 82 0
6 Greta Keene (NZ) Miss Marble 82 0
6 Hannah Zupp (NZ) Henry 82 0
6 Ian Fletcher (NZ) Socks 82 0
6 Remy Streeter (NZ) Winnie 82 0
6 Stephanie Wooster (NZ) Ratsack 82 0