2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boar Swamp (SWWAZ) 23/11/2018

Maiden

Judge: James Roxburgh | Horses: 67

1 Rory de Pledge (SWWAZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 169 7
2 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) Hylux Bubbles 165 5.5
2 Greg Angilley (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Archer 165 5.5
4 Andy Ker (SWWAZ) Maytown Rhythmical Tempo 164 3.5
4 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Kylandra Katie 164 3.5
6 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Kydras Pucker Up 163 1
6 John Percy (SWWAZ) Freckle 163 1

Maiden

Judge: Moneeka Angel | Horses: 66

1 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) BLACK MARKET 170 7
2 Angus Graham (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DUAL N LEO 169 5.5
2 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Balaka Shona 169 5.5
4 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Cienna 167 4
5 Rory de Pledge (SWWAZ) Waterloo 165 3
6 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) STAR EBONY 164 2

Novice

Judge: Jim Lyons | Horses: 92

1 Richard Climas (NTWAZ) Kydras Ravenous 164 20
2 Rory de Pledge (SWWAZ) REATA 160 18
3 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 155 15
4 Sally Browne (SWWAZ) REYZ 154 11
5 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) BINNIA STILLETTO 150 8
6 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Yalleen Concept 145 6

Novice

Judge: Jim Lyons | Horses: 92

1 Ron Cole (SWWAZ) San 173 20
2 Allister Butcher (SWWAZ) KARADAL CRUZE 168 18
3 Richard Climas (NTWAZ) Maestro 167 15
4 Darby Smith (SWWAZ) Kylandra Katie 160 11
5 Rory de Pledge (SWWAZ) KILBEGGAN EBONY 157 8
6 Kim Daley (SWWAZ) Balaka Shona 156 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jim Lyons | Horses: 109

1 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Tecoma Rihana 229 31
2 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 228 29
3 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 198 26
4 James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Stylish Tango Delta 197 22
5 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD CONROD 185 14
5 Jacob Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 185 14
C/O James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Stylish Tango Delta 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jim Lyons | Horses: 49

1 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 166 26
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 160 24
3 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) LONESTAR 150 21
4 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) ACRES OF FROST 110 17
5 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 109 12
6 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) COOL MAN 103 6
C/O Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 22

1 Tyler Berkley (BZ) Acres of Play 90 6
2 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 87 5
3 Tyler Berkley (BZ) FURREAL 85 4
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 84 3
5 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) Spartan 82 2
6 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Piatta 80 0.33
6 Millie Tarrant (NSWZ) JUSTDAN SHANACRE 80 0.33
6 Pippa Ford (NTWAZ) GAMBLER 80 0.33

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 20

1 Tyler Berkley (BZ) Acres of Play 88 6
2 Pippa Ford (NTWAZ) Pickachu 87 5
3 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Sharaz 85 4
4 Millie Tarrant (NSWZ) Rays 84 3
5 Tyler Berkley (BZ) FURREAL 83 2
6 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 78 0.5
6 Preston Pensini (NTWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 78 0.5

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 9

1 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 22 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 21 0
3 Darcie de Pledge (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 20 0
4 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 19 0
5 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Magic 16 0
6 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) APHRODITE 15 0
6 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 15 0

Junior

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 9

1 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) APHRODITE 22 0
1 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Magic 22 0
3 Darcie de Pledge (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 21 0
3 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 21 0
5 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 20 0
5 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 20 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Lyons | Horses: 28

1 Patricia Gray (SWWAZ) Stylish Mr Max 85 0
2 Lance Ford (SWWAZ) Hobble Chains 83 0
3 Katarina Chalwell (SWWAZ) Happyvale Flower 79 0
4 Jillian Snell (SWWAZ) Reba 77 0
5 Amanda Smith (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 19 0
5 Ange Laverty (SWWAZ) SHIRALEE 19 0
5 Clinton Van Den Broeke (SWWAZ) Brockham Sundancer 19 0