2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Katherine ASHS (NTWAZ) 1/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 218

1 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) BENJI 170 22
2 David Beckey (NTWAZ) DAYBREAK 168 21
3 Clinton Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 165 19.5
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) REDEAL 165 19.5
5 Jason Rapley (NTWAZ) Polly 164 18
6 Patrick Bourke (NTWAZ) Diva Fever 162 17
7 Warren De With (NTWAZ) Royal Oak 150 0
8 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Rio Belle 107 0

Maiden

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 27

1 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) WARREGOLD HALLMARK 187 0
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS BRIO 184 0
3 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Rio Belle 182 0
4 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 174 0
5 Roxie Holzwart (NTWAZ) Karalah Dees Dream 121 0
5 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Desert Oak Virginia 121 0

Novice

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 220

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 260 32
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) GLAMALEE HOTSHOT 255 0
3 Raymond Murphy (NTWAZ) Scribble 191 0
4 Clinton Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 170 23
5 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Feva 169 0
6 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) BEYONCE SODA BREEZE 167 17
6 William Brown (NTWAZ) Fred 167 17
8 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Annie 166 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 114

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 257 27
2 Sophia Tapp (NTWAZ) GIZMO 190 0
3 Brett Wild (NTWAZ) Mr Bond 170 0
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 169 18
5 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 168 13
6 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 110 10
C/O Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 23 27

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 70

1 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 173 0
2 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) LAWMAN 172 0
3 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 169 0
4 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 165 0
5 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 164 0
6 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) GLAMALEE HOTSHOT 161 0
C/O Simone Cameron (NTWAZ) Ceejay Melody 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 62

1 Fiona Plunkett (NTWAZ) Rooster 88 7
2 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 86 4.5
2 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 86 4.5
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 86 4.5
2 Sophia Tapp (NTWAZ) GIZMO 86 0
6 Bex Thorpe (NTWAZ) Icon 85 0

Juvenile

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 9

1 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 84 0
2 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) MANEYA 65 0
3 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) TASSAS PUMPKIN 20 0
3 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 20 0
3 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) BISMARK 20 0
6 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 18 0

Junior

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 17

1 Gus Thies (NTWAZ) Dakota 84 0
2 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Ivanhoe 64 0
3 Rhianna Andrews (NTWAZ) Gypsy Rose 54 0
4 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Tolcom Coloured Playgirl 53 0
5 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Scoob 51 0
6 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 50 0

Mini

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 22

1 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 83 0
2 Lindsey Scotney (NTWAZ) Donny 62 0
3 Colt Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 58 0
4 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 57 0
5 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 56 0
6 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Joe Payne | Horses: 53

1 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 87 0
2 Amanda Murphy (NTWAZ) Two Rey 86 0
3 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) DUNROBIN 84 0
4 Brendan Daymond (NTWAZ) Madame 79 0
5 Andrew Thies (NTWAZ) Dakota 76 0
5 Charlie Dearden (NTWAZ) Redskin 76 0
5 Sophie Stuart (NSWZ) Rhythm 76 0