2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wiangaree (NSWZ) 28/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Wade Brown | Horses: 213

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SASSY LITTLE PEP 177 22
2 Stephen Pittaway (NSWZ) LUCKY STAR 109 21
3 Joe McMahon (SEZ) LADY BLUE REY 88 19
3 Josie Bateman (SZ) McNamaras Hugaduck 88 19
3 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) Dolena Spin 88 19
6 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Diamond 87 16
6 Rodney OReilly (NSWZ) CASH CONDUCTOR 87 16
8 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STYLE N BLUES 86 6.5
8 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) JULIETTES ROMEO 86 6.5

Maiden

Judge: Wade Brown | Horses: 42

1 Nathan Hancock (NSWZ) Gypsy 162 0
2 Stephen Pittaway (NSWZ) LUCKY STAR 110 0
3 Paul McKey (NSWZ) Secret Acres 102 0
4 Brian Byrnes (NSWZ) Lean On Me 101 0
5 David OReilly (NSWZ) Chief 98 0
5 Tony Copeland (NSWZ) Barnooa Haley 98 0

Novice

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 291

1 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) MARNIES RETURN 178 40
2 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 176 38
3 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Rosette 174 33
3 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SAFFRON 174 33
5 Mick Sivewright (NSWZ) Pepto Pig 172 28
6 James Moorhead (NSWZ) WHITE FACE 171 26
7 Andrew Peterson (NSWZ) SNOWBOY 170 24
8 Andrew Peterson (NSWZ) WINDBAG 169 7.33
8 Geoff Passfield (NSWZ) HOUDINI 169 7.33
8 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STYLE N BLUES 169 7.33

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 94

1 James Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 203 28
2 Josie Bateman (SZ) Bluey 202 26
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WARRENBRI COBBER 173 23
4 James Moorhead (NSWZ) WHITE FACE 170 16.5
4 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) HONEY LENA 170 16.5
6 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) LENA OAK 167 10
C/O Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 67

1 Shannon Ellem (NSWZ) Able 85 7
2 Josie Bateman (SZ) McNamaras Hugaduck 83 5.5
2 Therese Humphreys (SEZ) Celebration 83 5.5
4 Brooke Byrnes (NSWZ) Lean On Me 80 4
5 Debra Lucas (SEZ) NASHVILLE BELLA 77 2.5
5 Narelle Phelps (NSWZ) Crusader 77 2.5

Juvenile

Judge: Wade Brown | Horses: 26

1 Tom Carlill (NSWZ) Caralta Rocket 89 6
2 Broden Newton (NSWZ) CASH 86 4.5
2 George Sutherland (NSWZ) Harley 86 4.5
4 Charlotte Stewart (NSWZ) Cruisy 85 3
5 Joshua Summers (NSWZ) Chatter 82 2
6 Jack McIntyre (NSWZ) Millie 78 1

Junior

Judge: Matthew Smith | Horses: 17

1 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 85 0
2 Blake Yager (NSWZ) Major 83 0
3 Charlie Toms (SEZ) Cat Call 70 0
4 Bradley Randall (NSWZ) Calahan 64 0
5 Charli Sivewright (NSWZ) Axle 21 0
5 Riley Flanagan (BZ) Mouse 21 0