2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Dalby & District Campdraft (SZ) 11/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 313

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) KATS N KISSES 176 32
2 Andrew Deacon (CZ) Secret Assassin 173 31
3 Jocelyn Berry (SZ) Billy Ray 165 0
4 Aaron Williamson (SZ) Smithy 162 29
5 Wendy Maguire (SZ) Slim 158 28
6 Rebecca Doherty (SZ) Music 152 27
7 Lindy Edwards (SEZ) Gift 149 25
8 Andrew Deacon (CZ) CR Miss Munroe 110 23

Novice

Judge: Ross Wolski | Horses: 307

1 Paul Christiansen (SZ) TOMMY GUN 175 41
2 Paul Radke (SEZ) CONFESSION 174 39
3 Geoff Schrader (SEZ) SHADY 173 36
4 Jack Fairbairn (SEZ) JESS 170 32
5 Phillip Moran (SZ) Charade 168 29
6 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) Diamond 160 27
7 David Harkin (SEZ) DUNBAR OLASIS 111 16
7 Peter Knudsen (SZ) HAYMAC WENDY A 111 16
7 Terry Hartman (SZ) Chevin Harley 111 16

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 154

1 Terry Dwan (SEZ) BILLY THE KID 280 36
2 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 274 34
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) TOMMY GUN 256 31
4 Rodney McInnerney (SZ) Chanel 243 27
5 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) Lunar 195 22
6 Fiona Radke (SZ) EVA 193 16
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 23 36

Ladies

Judge: Howard Elliott | Horses: 74

1 Lindy Edwards (SEZ) Respect 175 8
2 Fiona Radke (SZ) CONCERT 106 7
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) KATS N KISSES 88 6
4 Jemma Postle (SZ) Woggy 86 5
5 Kay Radke (SEZ) SELIGMANS SHANELL 84 2.33
5 Lauren Olm (SZ) Gambler 84 2.33
5 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) MARINA 84 2.33

Juvenile

Judge: Fiona Radke | Horses: 45

1 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 90 6
2 Mac Sheppard (SEZ) STERLING 88 4.5
2 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 88 4.5
4 Sam Mobbs (SEZ) Crusade 84 3
5 Sharni Edwards (SEZ) Respect 83 2
6 Kirra Gosselin (CZ) Revolution 82 1

Junior

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 18

1 Grace Radke (SZ) CONFUSED 75 0
2 Mac Young (SZ) Peaches 68 0
3 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 62 0
4 Claire Davison (SZ) Jazz 58 0
5 Phoebe Wild (SZ) Barney 48 0
6 Charlie Thies (SZ) Blue 29 0

Encouragement

Judge: Fiona Radke | Horses: 60

1 Danielle Wall (SZ) Pit Pony 88 0
2 Jake Jasinski (SZ) Scotty 86 0
3 Tayla Bright (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 84 0
4 Rae Nott (SZ) Marley 79 0
5 Jessica Cassidy (SEZ) Notus Clark Gable 72 0
5 Treva Turner (SZ) Rani 72 0