2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Jambin Champagne Campdraft (CZ) 15/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Kerrie Thomson | Horses: 187

1 Rick Hopkins (CZ) HILLBILLY SPIN N KITTY 171 19
2 Chelsie Voss (CZ) Sandy Sue 163 18
3 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Henry 162 0
4 Paul Stone (CZ) Stoneage Squizzy 151 16
5 John Atkinson (SZ) Ellendale Rememberance 149 15
6 Victor Wragge (CZ) Clinton Pines Warrior 110 14
7 Paul Wells (CZ) CINCH 107 11
7 Rem Hassall (SZ) SIENNA 107 11

Novice

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 199

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) SOPHISTICATED BOHEMIAN 176 30
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) ONE ROAN HANKIE 173 28
3 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 171 21.33
3 John Bradshaw (CZ) Stranger 171 21.33
3 John Hilker (CZ) Salt N Pepper 171 0
6 Victor Wragge (CZ) Painted Lady 169 16
7 Rick Hopkins (CZ) SUPERACT SHIRAZ 162 14
8 John Bradshaw (CZ) Fantasy 161 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 149

1 Tim Flynn (CZ) WILDCARD CINDERELLA 267 35
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 265 33
3 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MEMPHIS 261 30
4 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Brunette 260 26
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 256 18
5 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Scoot 256 18
C/O Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 44

1 Helen Parker (SZ) WARRENBRI CATALINA 175 24
2 Zane Habermann (CZ) MOORE SWIFT 171 22
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) SUPER ELEGANCE 166 19
4 Clint Fielder (SZ) Peppy Sioux 135 15
5 Aimee Olive (CZ) Talawahl Diva 110 10
6 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 107 6
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 24 24

Juvenile

Judge: Don Williams | Horses: 18

1 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 82 6
2 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Henry 64 5
3 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Comet Ray 23 3.5
3 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Tony 23 3.5
5 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 22 1.5
5 Reade Perkins (SZ) Gift 22 1.5

Junior

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 18

1 Hayley Spoor (CZ) Aurora Danny 60 0
2 Naomi Spoor (CZ) Aurora Xena 59 0
3 Kate Preston (CZ) Torina Black Devil 56 0
4 Kaylee Ohl (CZ) Smokin River 50 0
4 Monique Jephson (CZ) Dollar 50 0
6 Mikalah Wormington (CZ) Midnight Maggie 49 0

Mini

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 9

1 Mila Van Itallie (CZ) Max 43 0
2 Mac Surawski (SZ) Charity 37 0
3 Willis Perkins (SZ) GST 36 0
4 Heidi Hassall (SZ) CHARISMA 32 0
5 Hudson Casford (CZ) Chicky Boom Boom 28 0
6 Rose Habermann (CZ) Crystal 25 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lindy Thomson | Horses: 18

1 Melanie Creevey (CZ) Lucky 85 0
2 Hayley Wragge (CZ) Painted Lady 82 0
3 Jack Howard (CZ) Phantom 73 0
4 Emma Benjamin (CZ) Grumpy 22 0
5 Ben Muller (CZ) Pearl 21 0
5 Montana McCamley (CZ) ITTY BITTY BOON 21 0
5 Roslyn Goode (CZ) Mistress 21 0
5 Tammy Peatey (SEZ) Scooter 21 0