2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Garah (BZ) 11/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Karl Dehaen | Horses: 117

1 Kevin Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 170 12
2 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) The Braes Olin 168 10.5
2 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHLIGHT 168 10.5
4 Sara Chapman (BZ) Excel 155 9
5 Sally Steiger (BZ) Madonna 107 8
6 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 106 7

Novice

Judge: Geoff Beard | Horses: 145

1 Jason Flynn (SZ) Chorleys Annabelle 194 25
2 Kelly Rowsell (BZ) Jane 173 23
3 Warren Lavender (BZ) ULTIMATE DESTINATION 172 20
4 Maryann Thompson (NSWZ) ONE MORE CHANCE 171 16
5 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Victoria 162 13
6 Murray Paltridge (NSWZ) Roderigo 159 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Graeme Finlayson | Horses: 110

1 Trader Wilson (BZ) BONITA 173 26
2 Jason Birney (BZ) IMAGE 170 24
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 168 21
4 Ben Thompson (NSWZ) Victoria 111 17
5 Danny Burling (BZ) ROUSTABOUT 110 10.5
5 Stephen Creighton (BZ) SCORCHER 110 10.5
C/O Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 23 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Graeme Finlayson | Horses: 31

1 Bronson Macklinshaw (NSWZ) Delilah 91 26
2 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Origin 90 22.5
2 Stephen Creighton (BZ) Strike 90 22.5
4 Chris Beard (BZ) SUNSET 89 0
5 John Southern (BZ) DEVOTED ACRES 88 9
5 Norma Jones (SEZ) Miss Diablo 88 9
C/O Bronson Macklinshaw (NSWZ) Delilah 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 42

1 Hayley Scott (SEZ) Conrad 84 6
2 Norma Jones (SEZ) Donna 80 5
3 Polly Quinn (BZ) Missy 77 4
4 Nancy Hunt (BZ) Big Bird 76 3
5 Hayley Scott (SEZ) Decoy 73 2
6 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) Zarina 21 0.12
6 Kimberley ODonnell (BZ) LITTLE MISS JOSIE 21 0.12
6 Megan Johnson (BZ) LEXUS 21 0.12
6 Megan Johnson (BZ) Spin N Oak 21 0.12
6 Nora Beard (BZ) SUNSET 21 0.12
6 Polly Southern (BZ) CRUISER 21 0.12
6 Polly Southern (BZ) PERINGA TACTIC 21 0.12
6 Sara Chapman (BZ) Petria 21 0.12

Juvenile

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 21

1 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 76 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 73 5
3 Billy Horne (NSWZ) Minachello 65 4
4 Jack Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 23 3
5 Claire Burling (BZ) Freckles 21 0.75
5 Claire Burling (BZ) Mick 21 0.75
5 Emily Mills (BZ) Top Gun 21 0.75
5 Jonny Winter (NSWZ) PETTY CASH 21 0.75

Junior

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 20

1 Justin Egan (NSWZ) Sister Act 79 0
2 Riley ONeill (BZ) Tarmac 75 0
3 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 22 0
4 Clinton ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 21 0
4 Tom Hall (NTWAZ) Bluey 21 0
6 Annie Scriven (BZ) Native Art 20 0
6 Jacob Williams (BZ) Snap Shot 20 0