2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Douglas Daly (NTWAZ) 6/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Matthew Woodward | Horses: 139

1 Daniel Tapp (NTWAZ) King Cobra 173 14
2 Sam Abdy (CZ) Minny Mee 169 0
2 Warren De With (NTWAZ) Indy 169 12.5
4 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) PLATINUM 168 7.5
4 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) HAZACTION AMIGO 168 7.5
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) REDEAL 168 7.5
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) GRETCHIN 168 7.5

Novice

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 147

1 William Brown (NTWAZ) Fred 174 25
2 James Hammonds (NTWAZ) Alamo 173 23
3 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Merlin Fast Forward 172 20
4 Trevor Griffiths (NTWAZ) JEWEL 164 16
5 Linda Bowman (NTWAZ) Roger 160 13
6 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) GINTI 159 11

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 60

1 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) HOT SHOT 169 0
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) Kirkby Stud Sonar 167 0
3 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 163 0
4 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) RAINEE 111 0
5 Trevor Griffiths (NTWAZ) DAWN 108 0
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 107 0
C/O Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) Kirkby Stud Sonar 23 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 95

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 261 30
2 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) MOHECAN 259 28
3 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 255 23
3 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Parole 255 23
5 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEBENAIRE 251 16
6 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) TERELLA CHERISH 248 0
C/O Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 23 30

Ladies

Judge: Matthew Woodward | Horses: 77

1 Kate Hutchinson (NTWAZ) Abbie 176 8
2 Karen Mcgrath (NTWAZ) Scatter Cat 167 7
3 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 166 6
4 Linda Bowman (NTWAZ) Stumpy 161 5
5 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 160 4
6 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 109 3

Juvenile

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 9

1 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 86 0
2 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) MANEYA 85 0
3 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 84 0
4 Sasha Bowman (NTWAZ) Ebony Jess 78 0
5 Will Warton (NTWAZ) Marlboro Banks 75 0
6 Georgie Gook (NTWAZ) TEMPERANCE 20 0

Junior

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 13

1 Kayley Johnson (SWWAZ) Max 71 0
2 Marih Tapp (NTWAZ) Hustler 70 0
3 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 61 0
3 Zebb Tripcony (NTWAZ) Sarge 61 0
5 Sam Tripcony (NTWAZ) Johnny Ringo 60 0
5 Shantelle Tapp (NTWAZ) Little River 60 0

Mini

Judge: Corbin DeBoni | Horses: 10

1 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 67 0
2 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 64 0
3 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 56 0
4 Tayah Howie (NTWAZ) Tess 55 0
5 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 52 0
6 Lindsey Scotney (NTWAZ) Donny 49 0

Encouragement

Judge: Matthew Woodward | Horses: 45

1 Amanda Murphy (NTWAZ) Black Duck 82 0
2 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 77 0
3 Kari Moffat (NTWAZ) SPOONFULA JEWELS 74 0
3 Peter Patsalou (NTWAZ) Amigo 74 0
5 Suzanna Smith (BZ) Swagman 72 0
6 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Malakai 70 0