2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Barcaldine (WZ) 22/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Daryl Hurley | Horses: 199

1 Peter Black (WZ) LUCIA 241 20
2 Ashley McKay (SZ) STYLISH PIXI 188 19
3 Ashley McKay (SZ) LADY ELLENOR 168 17.5
3 Sean Dillon (WZ) ORIGINAL SIN 168 17.5
5 Paul Christiansen (SZ) LETTY 165 15.5
5 Tyler Spinks (NSWZ) Last Martini 165 15.5
7 Stuart Speed (WZ) Big Red 163 13
8 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) FIFTY 157 0

Novice

Judge: Paul Christiansen | Horses: 252

1 Jason Comiskey (WZ) A'LATTE 174 36
2 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Mackleroy 173 34
3 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Chisel 167 31
4 Peter Dowling (NZ) JOE 166 27
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) ADELE 165 24
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) JILL 164 21
6 Laura Comiskey (WZ) SKATER 164 21
8 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PISTOLS N PEARLS 163 18

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Russell Purvis | Horses: 164

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 177 32
2 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) GUNPOWDER 176 30
3 Barry Johnson (NZ) DODGE 171 27
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 170 20.5
4 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CRYSTAL 170 20.5
6 Thomas Mills (NZ) BONFIRE 169 15
7 Des Cuffe (WZ) J D 167 13
8 Laura Comiskey (WZ) LITTLE MYSTIC 165 3.66
8 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 165 3.66
8 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 165 3.66
C/O Leanne West (CZ) DEMI MOORE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Russell Purvis | Horses: 33

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 91 26
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 89 22.5
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) DODGE 89 22.5
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 88 17
5 Mick Connolly (SEZ) 49ER KAT 87 12
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 86 6
C/O Peter Dowling (NZ) RETURN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Peter Dowling | Horses: 50

1 Sandy McKeering (WZ) JANET 89 6
2 Linda Sellers (WZ) Zoe 88 5
3 Carlee Clews (WZ) Beau 87 3.5
3 Meg Jones (WZ) Chance 87 3.5
5 Dallas Daley (CZ) GAYLE'S REQUEST 86 0
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Russell Purvis | Horses: 12

1 Billy Banks (WZ) Premium Spin 86 0
2 Jayde Curr (WZ) Flicka 84 0
3 Hugh Chandler (WZ) JOKER 82 4
4 Hugh Chandler (WZ) Jet 78 3
5 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 76 2
6 Billy Banks (WZ) COLONEL 22 0
6 Jack Dowling (NZ) IMAGE 22 0.5

Junior

Judge: Russell Purvis | Horses: 27

1 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 88 0
2 Madison Hall (WZ) Curio 85 0
3 Jordi Dowling (NZ) RETURN 79 0
3 Sarah MacCronan (WZ) Eve 79 0
5 Makybe Edwards (WZ) Sid 78 0
5 Tom Clark (WZ) Barbie 78 0

Mini

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 8

1 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 61 0
2 Joe McKeering (WZ) McGraw 57 0
3 Jack Hick (NZ) Dove 54 0
3 Kodie-Anne Comiskey (WZ) Pepsi 54 0
5 Sam Wells (WZ) Expected Mystery 53 0
6 Jenna McKeering (WZ) Maverick 42 0

Encouragement

Judge: Leanne Schneider | Horses: 41

1 Tom Chandler (WZ) Ace 82 0
2 Brooke Dehennin (WZ) Roanie 81 0
3 Jody Brown (WZ) Rossfields Sharman 79 0
3 Wade Seeds (WZ) SWEET PEPPY SIOUX 79 0
5 Saly-Ann Edwards (WZ) Oakeys Little Pearl 78 0
6 Hannah Green (WZ) Trinkett 76 0