2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Brunette Downs Campdraft (NTWAZ) 27/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 222

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) DUNROBIN 173 23
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) Renae 171 21.5
2 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Darcy 171 21.5
4 Michael Johnson (NZ) Holdens Avatar 170 20
5 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) IPHONE 168 18.5
5 Thomas Haines (NTWAZ) Distant Crackatinni 168 18.5
7 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Abbie 167 15
7 Stephen Bryce (NTWAZ) Maximus 167 15

Novice

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 199

1 Chris Darcy (NTWAZ) IPHONE 171 30
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 170 28
3 Steven Cadzow (NTWAZ) COMETS VALKYRIE 169 25
4 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Sevenangle Daylight 167 21
5 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) OAKS INSPECTOR 166 16
5 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) TILLY 166 16
5 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Condo 166 16
8 Casey Tasker (NTWAZ) Costella 165 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 91

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONIE 341 30
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 336 28
3 Anthony Cox (NZ) Smarty 331 0
3 Sam Tapp (NTWAZ) Parole 331 23
5 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 324 16
6 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) BENJI 318 10
C/O Anthony Cox (NZ) Smarty 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Gary Faulks | Horses: 68

1 Abbie Bright (BZ) Mia 173 7
2 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) TILLY 169 6
3 Kelly Ennis (NZ) The Devils Prada 168 5
4 Melissa Bethel (NTWAZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 167 3.5
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) SMOKEY 167 3.5
6 Hannah Cronin (NZ) Chilli 164 0

Juvenile

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 33

1 Georgie Gook (NTWAZ) TEMPERANCE 84 6
2 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 83 5
3 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Request 81 4
4 Olivia Haines (NTWAZ) LAST DOLLAR 79 3
5 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Condor 78 1.5
5 William Johnson (NZ) Winnie 78 1.5

Junior

Judge: George Sutton | Horses: 13

1 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) Max 85 0
2 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) Special Storm 81 0
3 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Winnie 79 0
4 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 78 0
4 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 78 0
6 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 66 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 111

1 Benjamin Hall (NTWAZ) Johnny Ruffo 86 0
2 Mac Jarden (NZ) Jerry 84 0
2 Thomas Smith (CZ) LITTLE RED ROCKET 84 0
4 Casey Schmidt (NTWAZ) Maverick 83 0
5 Francis Kavanagh (BZ) Socks 82 0
5 Krystal Pethers (NTWAZ) Sid 82 0

Futurity

Judge: Tony Olsen | Horses: 12

0 Melissa Bethel (NTWAZ) Sevenangle Eve 164 0
0 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Townes Popstar 82 0
0 Casey Schmidt (NTWAZ) Goose 78 0
0 Annabel Milling (NTWAZ) Starwaltz Monica 68 0
0 Anthony Jessup (WZ) Ohaycee Eve 21 0
0 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Maple Ridge 20 0
0 Brett Pearson (NZ) Barkley 20 0