2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

The Costello Yard (NTWAZ) 30/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Fiona Radke | Horses: 253

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS BRIO 173 26
2 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) BEYONCE SODA BREEZE 172 24.5
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Moore Hard Acres 172 24.5
4 James Hammonds (NTWAZ) Missy 168 22.5
4 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Appeal 168 22.5
6 Lloyd Davidson (NTWAZ) BARNETTS STELLA 158 21
7 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 110 19
8 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Orange 109 17

Novice

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 241

1 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) BEYONCE SODA BREEZE 174 35
2 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) MOHECAN 173 33
3 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) WANNALOOK SOMETIME 165 30
4 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Hazaction Bonaparte 158 26
5 Lloyd Davidson (NTWAZ) BARNETTS STELLA 155 23
6 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) Fluerieu Jack 153 21
7 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Ugly Betty 152 19
8 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Annie 109 0
8 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) Kirkby Stud Sonar 109 8.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 139

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 173 29
2 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 168 27
3 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) GLAMALEE HOTSHOT 167 24
4 Chris Towne (NTWAZ) SWEET ABILENE 166 17.5
4 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 166 17.5
6 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 110 12
C/O Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) MOHECAN 23 29

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 35

1 Brett Lacy (NTWAZ) Chex 87 26
2 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Harmony 85 24
3 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) RAINEE 84 21
4 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) DENIRO 83 17
5 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 82 12
6 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 80 6
C/O Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Fiona Radke | Horses: 85

1 Sophia Tapp (NTWAZ) GIZMO 166 0
2 Bailey Seidel (NTWAZ) Coolreagh Pole Dancer 109 7.5
2 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 109 7.5
4 Susan Munday (NTWAZ) Gibb 108 6
5 Darcy Turner (NTWAZ) TASSAS PUMPKIN 87 0
5 Hayley Jaenke (NTWAZ) Jackson 87 2.25
5 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Sneaknstylish 87 2.25
5 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 87 2.25

Juvenile

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 26

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 82 6
2 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) Apache 75 5
3 Shae Ford (NTWAZ) Sarge 22 4
4 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 21 2.5
4 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 21 2.5
6 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Slider 20 0
6 Chloe Towne (NTWAZ) SIMPLY TASSA 20 0.2
6 Darcy Turner (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 20 0.2
6 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) MANEYA 20 0.2
6 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 20 0.2

Junior

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 21

1 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 88 0
2 Emily Towne (NTWAZ) Townes Topboots 72 0
3 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 70 0
4 Annabelle Towne (NTWAZ) Miss Rainmaker 66 0
5 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Gus 63 0
6 Clint Hoare (NTWAZ) Santa Fe 60 0

Mini

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 10

1 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 53 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 51 0
3 Benji Bethel (NTWAZ) Lewis 44 0
3 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 44 0
5 Peter Keane (NTWAZ) Apple Jack 42 0
6 William Cook (NTWAZ) Maverick 38 0

Encouragement

Judge: Fiona Radke | Horses: 62

1 Brendan de With (NTWAZ) Titan 92 0
2 Lawson Bell (NSWZ) Underbelly 82 0
3 Lex Fulford (NTWAZ) Prescious 79 0
4 Nina Keene (NTWAZ) Kurdatchi Man 77 0
5 Will Hayes (NTWAZ) MANEYA 75 0
5 William Fagan (NTWAZ) Nugget 75 0
5 William Shannon (NTWAZ) Extreme 75 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Fiona Radke | Horses: 114

1 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Desert Oak Virginia 167 0
2 William Shannon (NTWAZ) Hayley 161 0
3 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Appeal 142 0
4 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Sevenangle Daylight 105 0
4 Roxie Holzwart (NTWAZ) Watchirs Nula 105 0
6 Anthony Elliott (NTWAZ) Eclipse 101 0