2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Richmond (NZ) 31/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Danielle Everingham | Horses: 247

1 Patrick Hick (NZ) Comrade 174 25
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) MISS ABBEY RIO 170 24
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) RATHCOOL ANGIE 169 23
4 Barry Johnson (NZ) ADELE 168 22
5 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) IDOWRA TOFFEE 167 20.5
5 Gerald Easton (NZ) Dixie 167 20.5
7 Clancy Schaefer (NZ) Strike a Light 166 11.33
7 Doug Oneill (NZ) BLAZING DESTINY 166 11.33
7 Peter Finlay (NZ) Tellum Apollo 166 11.33

Novice

Judge: Danielle Everingham | Horses: 294

1 Kate Cusack (NZ) Camelots Playboy 177 40
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) Montana 175 34.66
2 Ryan Hacon (NZ) Mischief 175 34.66
2 Thomas Mills (NZ) TUSCANY GIRL 175 34.66
5 Ben Hall (WZ) CHISUMS CASH 174 27
5 Sally Ford (NZ) Frankfield Tassels 174 27
7 Glen Connolly (NZ) REDFOO 173 23
7 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 173 23

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 186

1 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 269 39
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 267 37
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 265 32
3 Kim Acton (NZ) TWIST 265 32
5 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 263 25
6 Nathan Butcher (NZ) Nigel 260 19
7 Barry Johnson (NZ) Kyle 259 17
8 Glen Connolly (NZ) BONES 258 15
C/O Thomas Mills (NZ) TUSCANY GIRL 23 39

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 29

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 90 26
2 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) AMBITION 89 20.66
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 20.66
2 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 89 20.66
5 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 87 12
6 Andy Perkowicz (NZ) Rambler 85 3
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 85 3
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 18

1 Grace Darr (NZ) Braman 82 6
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 79 5
3 Chloe Thompson (NZ) Joe 74 4
4 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Exley Lace 21 2.5
4 Meg Bailey (NZ) Kitten 21 2.5
6 Bree Sexton (NZ) Mini Me 20 0.2
6 Chloe Thompson (NZ) Squirrel 20 0.2
6 Indy Schaefer (NZ) Player 20 0.2
6 Indy Schaefer (NZ) Strike a Light 20 0.2
6 Samara Coates (NZ) A L 20 0.2

Junior

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 14

1 Mia McMillan (NZ) Robin 83 0
2 Layla Bailey (NZ) Little Miss 72 0
2 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 72 0
4 Dakota Johnson (NZ) BLONDIE 71 0
5 Breana Verhoeven (NZ) Playboy 68 0
6 Will Hick (NZ) Rhodes 58 0

Mini

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 6

1 Evie Crozier (NZ) Sonny 116 0
2 Mikayla Kennedy (NZ) Pumba 114 0
3 Sophia Webb (NZ) Holly 53 0
4 Adley Crozier (NZ) Expressman Brandy 50 0
4 Alice Hacon (NZ) Sister Lu 50 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 55

1 Robert Bailey (NZ) Kitten 83 0
2 Kerry Turnbull (WZ) Bonnie 81 0
2 Sheree Hourston (SEZ) BONES 81 0
2 Steffany Sykes (CZ) SUPER KNIGHT 81 0
5 Toby Rankine (NZ) Bald N Bandy 80 0
5 Toby Rankine (NZ) Manu 80 0