2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mt Barker (SWWAZ) 26/01/2019

Maiden

Judge: Moneeka Angel | Horses: 121

1 Scott Lawrence (SWWAZ) EHQ DMac Special Tee 167 13
2 Bryce Skinner (SWWAZ) Belfast Zephyr 159 12
3 Nicole Favero (SWWAZ) SWP Arrows Golden Warrior 152 11
4 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 110 10
5 Tony Ward (SWWAZ) Hard Hat Hickory 109 9
6 Noel Fowler (SWWAZ) Ripstic 104 8

Novice

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 159

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) SHIRALEE 176 26
2 Nicole Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 175 24
3 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) OKAY NINER 173 21
4 Gemma Leckie (SWWAZ) MELLO ONE 172 17
5 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 171 14
6 Nicole Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 168 6
6 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Dakota Spin N Low 168 6

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 88

1 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) Tarraway Frost 179 27
2 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD CONROD 176 25
3 Glen Parsons (SWWAZ) BEBAR DELTA 175 22
4 Ryan Reid (SWWAZ) Karadal Huntsman 171 18
5 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) MYSTERY OAK 169 13
6 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Samson 167 4.5
6 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 167 4.5
C/O Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) JOHNNY PAYCHEQUE 23 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 38

1 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) One Ton Dually 176 26
2 Steve McKinven (SWWAZ) Ynabla Icon 174 24
3 Geoff Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 172 19
3 Jacob Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 172 19
5 Kane Land (SWWAZ) Ervines Gambler 170 9
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 170 9
C/O Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) MYSTERY OAK 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 12

1 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valley Forge 010 86 0
2 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Beasley River Reggae 78 0
2 Laura Tugwell (SWWAZ) PEMBALLUP PANDORA 78 0
4 Zoe Skinner (SWWAZ) Fly 73 0
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Sharaz 21 0
6 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 20 0

Juvenile

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 12

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 87 0
2 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valley Forge 010 86 0
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 85 0
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Sharaz 84 0
5 Zoe Skinner (SWWAZ) Fly 77 0
6 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Beasley River Reggae 73 0

Junior

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 8

1 Shantelle McMahon (SWWAZ) Little Miss Hustler Gypsy 21 0
2 Bree Skinner (SWWAZ) Belle 19 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 19 0
4 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 17 0
4 Lane Chappell (NTWAZ) Princess Breeze 17 0
4 Rachael Bradley (SWWAZ) Rusty 17 0
4 Sophie Miller (SWWAZ) Ripper 17 0

Junior

Judge: Tony Ward | Horses: 9

1 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 67 0
2 Shantelle McMahon (SWWAZ) Little Miss Hustler Gypsy 19 0
3 Bree Skinner (SWWAZ) Swish 18 0
3 Quinn Avins (SWWAZ) Miss Nikita 18 0
5 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 17 0
5 Rachael Bradley (SWWAZ) Rusty 17 0

Encouragement

Judge: Karen Sampson | Horses: 22

1 Justin Hardy (SWWAZ) Lenbridge Hocus Pocus 83 0
2 Shelby Harries (SWWAZ) Docs Kool Sonata 81 0
3 Faime Chappell (NTWAZ) Princess Breeze 76 0
4 Kath Galloway (SWWAZ) Karadal Winchester 73 0
5 Stacey Grace (SWWAZ) Mr Moo 21 0
5 Wendy Bessell-Browne (SWWAZ) Karadal Kodiak 21 0