2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Katherine Show Draft (NTWAZ) 19/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Paul Ireland | Horses: 202

1 Casey Ellis (NTWAZ) Colarado 175 21
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) Daleys Black Rose 170 20
3 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) Oogalarla 169 19
4 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Rio Belle 167 18
5 Brett Wild (NTWAZ) Jackie 165 17
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Moore Hard Acres 164 16
7 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) SHEQUITA 162 14
8 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) Cascade 158 12

Novice

Judge: Paul Ireland | Horses: 203

1 Jake Stringer (NTWAZ) Sooty 172 31
2 Jackson Ball (SZ) Topaz 171 27.5
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) GLAMALEE HOTSHOT 171 27.5
4 Ken Boulton (V) Allamo 168 0
5 Jacob Dunn (SWWAZ) Witchway 162 17
5 Joel Hurley (SZ) Ark 162 17
5 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) MAX 162 17
8 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) WANNALOOK SOMETIME 161 13

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Paul Ireland | Horses: 130

1 Ken Boulton (V) Allamo 179 0
2 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 174 0
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) BLITZEM 171 26
4 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Sevenangle Daylight 169 10.4
4 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 169 10.4
4 Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 169 10.4
4 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) GLAMALEE HOTSHOT 169 10.4
4 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) DECEPTIVE SPIN 169 10.4
C/O Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) DECEPTIVE SPIN 23 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Paul Ireland | Horses: 32

1 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 168 26
2 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 111 0
3 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 87 19
3 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 87 19
5 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 84 0
5 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) Hayley 84 9
C/O Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Noel Chiconi | Horses: 73

1 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 89 8
2 Alison Boulton (V) Fire N Ice 88 0
3 Grace Harrison (NTWAZ) Tilly 87 0
4 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 86 4
4 Linda Clarris (NTWAZ) CADACRES 86 4
4 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 86 4

Juvenile

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 9

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 83 0
2 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 77 0
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 77 0
4 Will Warton (NTWAZ) Marlboro Banks 18 0
5 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) TASSAS PUMPKIN 17 0
6 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 15 0

Junior

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 10

1 Lynton Wright (NTWAZ) Blue 57 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 45 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 44 0
4 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 32 0
5 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Tolcom Coloured Playgirl 19 0
6 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) Bobby 18 0

Mini

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 11

1 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 67 0
2 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 44 0
3 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 38 0
4 Lindsey Scotney (NTWAZ) Donny 35 0
5 Tayah Howie (NTWAZ) Tess 33 0
6 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 31 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 90

1 Kirra Riggs (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 84 0
2 Chris Robinson (NTWAZ) RAINEE 82 0
2 Lochlan Grant (BZ) Wally 82 0
2 Luke Berthelson (BZ) Python 82 0
5 Lachie Brumpton (BZ) Barcoo 80 0
5 Megan Kennett (BZ) Tricky 80 0