2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gingin (SWWAZ) 19/10/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lucy Sellers | Horses: 115

1 Angela Thomson (SWWAZ) Pablo 155 12
2 Brett Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 107 11
3 Richard Climas (NTWAZ) Kydras Vivacious 104 10
4 Angela Thomson (SWWAZ) Fly 103 9
5 Rebecca Butcher (SWWAZ) JADEBROOK LITTLE MISS 102 8
6 Gemma Leckie (SWWAZ) Burnin Acres 100 7

Novice

Judge: Lucy Sellers | Horses: 76

1 Andy Ker (SWWAZ) Lynx Classic Cat 173 18
2 Angus Graham (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DUAL N LEO 108 16
3 Sally Latham (SWWAZ) Fox N Sox 103 0
4 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) PLAYIN SMART 89 9
5 Robert Wearne (SWWAZ) Finn 79 6
6 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) GREY TEE 69 4

Novice

Judge: Lucy Sellers | Horses: 76

1 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 169 18
2 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) CAT N MADERA 147 16
3 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) BLACK MARKET 122 13
4 Bryden Bell (SWWAZ) FANCY LIL KITTEN 108 9
5 Brett Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 102 3.33
5 Michelle Chilton (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 102 3.33
5 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) KNS Footloose N Fancy 102 3.33

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lucy Sellers | Horses: 71

1 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 256 28
2 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC NIGEL 246 26
3 Bryden Bell (SWWAZ) Acres of Play 196 23
4 Emma Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 175 19
5 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) BULLZEYE 171 14
6 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) JOHNNY PAYCHEQUE 170 8
C/O Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Stylish Oak 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lucy Sellers | Horses: 30

1 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) DC QUIZ 148 26
2 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 133 0
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 100 21
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 95 17
5 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 93 12
6 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 86 6
C/O Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) CARRIGANS HUCKLEBERRY 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 44

1 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) TMQ Armani 89 6
2 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Mayfield Josie 88 4.5
2 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 88 4.5
4 Astrid McCagh (SWWAZ) PV Treyson 86 2.5
4 Sally Latham (SWWAZ) Hot Shot 86 0
6 Emma Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 58 0
6 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 58 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 10

1 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Nic Nac 61 6
2 Lily Climas (NTWAZ) Maestro 23 5
3 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 22 4
4 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 21 3
5 Lily Climas (NTWAZ) Henry 20 2
6 Preston Pensini (NTWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 12 1

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 10

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sugarplum 76 6
2 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 21 5
3 Lily Climas (NTWAZ) Maestro 20 3.5
3 Preston Pensini (NTWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 20 3.5
5 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 16 1.5
5 Preston Pensini (NTWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 16 1.5

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 5

1 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Raunchy 18 0
2 Zanna Rose (SWWAZ) Ace 17 0
3 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Magic 15 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 15 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 5

1 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 22 0
2 Jack Rose (SWWAZ) Magic 20 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 18 0

Encouragement

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 28

1 Margriet Van Der Zee (SWWAZ) DAKOTA CANDY 80 0
2 Nick Benson (SWWAZ) Spinning Again 77 0
3 Patricia Gray (SWWAZ) Stylish Mr Max 74 0
4 Ange Laverty (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 19 0
5 Andrea Collins (SWWAZ) Bel 18 0
5 Simone Jones (SWWAZ) Jarrah 18 0
5 Steve Rosser (SWWAZ) Levi 18 0