2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Daly Waters (NTWAZ) 4/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 265

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) DECEPTIVE SPIN 172 27
2 Jacob Leak (NZ) Mario 159 26
3 Ann Pedersen (NZ) Bugger 104 24
3 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Feva 104 24
3 Warren De With (NTWAZ) Indy 104 24
6 Laura Hoare (NTWAZ) Santa Fe 103 21
6 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) Merlin 103 21
8 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 102 18

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 166

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 172 27
2 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Margarita 171 25
3 Ann Pedersen (NZ) Bugger 167 22
4 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) B-Double 164 16.5
4 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Darcy 164 16.5
6 Tristram Holcombe (NTWAZ) Kimmy 161 13
7 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) KD Lady Luck 160 11
8 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) BULLWADDY HARPER 108 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 127

1 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) LITTLE RED ROCKET 179 28
2 Damien Bethel (NTWAZ) Wallaby Park Oilskin 174 26
3 Kate Townsend (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 172 23
4 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) BEYONCE SODA BREEZE 169 19
5 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) MORANGEE BUFFALO GIRL 164 14
6 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) ALEX 109 11
C/O Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 23 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 19

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 86 26
2 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) FEEL THE RHYTHM 82 24
3 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 81 21
4 Jan Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 76 14.5
4 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) MORANGEE BUFFALO GIRL 76 14.5
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 74 6
C/O Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 26

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 86 6
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 85 5
3 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 79 4
4 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 19 2.5
4 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 19 2.5
6 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) DENIRO 18 1

Junior

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 26

1 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Jessie J 53 0
2 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) Gus 47 0
3 Luke Pearson (NTWAZ) Champ 41 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 41 0
5 Gus Thies (NTWAZ) Dakota 40 0
5 Sam Brown (NTWAZ) Cats Playgirl 40 0

Mini

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 23

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 38 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 37 0
3 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 35 0
4 Benji Bethel (NTWAZ) Lewis 32 0
5 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 31 0
6 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 28 0

Encouragement

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 107

1 Laura Farmer (NZ) Luna 145 0
2 Annie-May Jannings (SWWAZ) Mango Tango 138 0
3 Andrew Thies (NTWAZ) Dakota 107 0
4 Chris Legge (NZ) Gambler 106 0
5 Charlotte Brown (NTWAZ) Vancouver 103 0
6 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Taz'Could Be Tassa 101 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Jack Harries | Horses: 114

1 Cassie Cox (NZ) Bella 86 0
2 Calvin Saunders (NTWAZ) TBA 84 0
2 Kerrie Scott (NTWAZ) Docs Santanna 84 0
4 Roxie Holzwart (NTWAZ) Karalah Dees Dream 82 0
5 Aaron Nielsen (NZ) TBA 79 0
5 Jim Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Peringa Mentor 79 0