2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Moura Bronze Boots (CZ) 17/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 124

1 Susan Danastas (SEZ) ROXY 174 13
2 John Atkinson (SZ) Roanie Oak 173 12
3 Nick Krebs (CZ) DUKE 171 11
4 Matt Russell (CZ) Creswood Renegade 168 10
5 Clane Dunne (CZ) Bit Little 167 8.5
5 William Goetsch (NZ) Imprint 167 0

Maiden

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 119

1 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Players Garter 258 12
2 Justin Potter (SZ) Bossman 199 11
3 Sam Bates (CZ) Secret 176 10
4 Amy Greenham (SZ) Reg 173 0
5 Ben Hewitt (CZ) Pacific 172 7.5
5 Kane Duff (SZ) REAGAN 172 7.5

Novice

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 137

1 Hayden Zahl (CZ) Reminisce 176 24
2 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Players Garter 175 20.5
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 175 20.5
4 Chelsie Voss (CZ) STELLA 174 12.33
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 174 12.33
4 Matthew Moffat (CZ) TASSAS JASMINE 174 12.33

Novice

Judge: Steven OBrien | Horses: 151

1 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CRYSTAL 180 26
2 Amy Greenham (SZ) Trigger 176 0
3 Ben Hewitt (CZ) Pacific 175 19
3 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CURLEY 175 19
5 Cody ONeill (CZ) Rose 172 8.66
5 Jody OBrien (SZ) REMEMBRANCE 172 8.66
5 Mark York (CZ) IMAGE 172 8.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 182

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 175 34
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 174 32
3 Brett Perkins (SZ) ONE MOORE SUNRISE 173 29
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) JAMES DEAN 172 25
5 James Bensley (CZ) IMPULSE 169 20
6 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 167 15
6 Sam Kime (CZ) PATTERN 167 15
6 William Goetsch (NZ) Destinys Idolassie 167 0
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 23 34

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Zac Croker | Horses: 66

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) SUPER ELEGANCE 91 25
2 James Bensley (CZ) IMPULSE 90 21.5
2 Rick Hopkins (CZ) KINGS MINSTRIL 90 21.5
4 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 89 13.5
4 Peter Lamont (SEZ) BOBADIL KOOL ACRES 89 13.5
6 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 88 3.5
6 Rick Hopkins (CZ) AUSTIN POWER 88 3.5
C/O Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 16

1 Jayde Curr (WZ) Spinner 89 0
2 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 88 5
3 Jayde Curr (WZ) Flicka 85 0
4 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Kooroon Taipan 72 3
5 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Henry 71 2
6 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 63 1

Junior

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 11

1 Georgia Creed (CZ) Smart Little Tango 75 0
2 Ivy Curr (WZ) Fancy Feet 73 0
3 Abby Sainsbury (CZ) Pixie Cat 62 0
4 Makalah Hewitt (CZ) ANGEL 61 0
5 Bridie Krebs (CZ) Clancy 53 0
6 Thomas Wass (CZ) Maverick 50 0