2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Lundavra (BZ) 7/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 222

1 Lockie Seccombe (BZ) Stella 177 23
2 Terry Dwan (SEZ) REYZING PETE 175 22
3 Aaron Williamson (SZ) LA BELLE 173 21
4 Ben Wade (SZ) REPITITOUS 172 20
5 Jason Flynn (SZ) Chorleys Annabelle 171 18.5
5 Trader Wilson (BZ) Professor 171 18.5
7 Joe Maher (WZ) Hustler 168 16
8 Joan Davie (SEZ) CHEX ME PLEASE 163 14

Novice

Judge: Ben Wade | Horses: 295

1 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 180 40
2 Jason Birney (BZ) Jatsbar Playtime 178 38
3 Bill Waldron (SZ) JEWEL 177 35
4 Bill ONeil (BZ) Seligmans Impression 176 29.5
4 Riley Curr (SZ) TALDORA 176 29.5
6 Brent Flanagan (BZ) CONNED AGAIN 175 26
7 Shane Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 174 24
8 Karen ODonnell (BZ) MEGJARRA 173 22

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Allan Worgan | Horses: 112

1 Brent Flanagan (BZ) CONNED AGAIN 270 30
2 David Dwan (SEZ) IM A GANGSTER 268 28
3 Robert Daly (SZ) REPLICA 178 25
4 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM LIBERTY 176 21
5 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) Spins Gypsy Rose 174 14
5 Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 174 14
C/O Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 53

1 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 170 6
2 Sophie McInnerney (BZ) GINGER 110 5
3 Bron Keen (BZ) FLASH 86 3.5
3 Gayle ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 86 3.5
5 Zoie Keys (SEZ) GLENRAE GIDGET 85 2
6 Donna Atthow (BZ) MARIA 83 0.5
6 Sophie Morgan (SZ) TUCK 83 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 49

1 Jack Atthow (BZ) MAHROCCO 87 6
2 Primrose Carrigan (BZ) Better Acres 84 5
3 Ellie Birney (BZ) Billy Jean 83 3.5
3 Jorjah Williamson (SZ) Smithy 83 3.5
5 Shannie Morgan (SZ) TUCK 82 2
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 80 0.5
6 Molly Irwin (SZ) Harley 80 0.5

Junior

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 18

1 Clinton ONeill (BZ) Glory B 82 0
2 Samuel Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 81 0
3 Mitchell Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 65 0
4 Corey Rollins (BZ) Smurfette 62 0
5 Keya Williamson (SZ) Coconut 46 0
6 Emily ONeil (BZ) Bud 19 0
6 Riley Flanagan (BZ) Mouse 19 0

Encouragement

Judge: John Diery | Horses: 36

1 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) LEXI 163 0
2 Jaime Colley (BZ) DOLLAR 100 0
3 Ben Traynor (BZ) Prince 98 0
4 Jacob Brown (BZ) Promise 79 0
4 Maggie Phillips (BZ) SOUTHERN IMPACT 79 0
4 Nathan Valentine (SZ) Joe 79 0