2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mount Isa (NZ) 6/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 131

1 Ben Hall (WZ) SAYPLAY 174 14
2 Peter Verhoeven (NZ) Exley Lace 173 12.5
2 Rachel Hoolihan (NZ) Dynamo 173 0
4 Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) Beljay Fortyniner Acres 172 11
5 Russell McDonald (NZ) Gtd 169 0
6 Sheree Pratt (NZ) Olivia 167 0

Maiden

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 132

1 Will Durkin (NZ) DURKINS PENDANT 171 14
2 Emma OShea (NZ) Beauty 170 13
3 Ben Hall (WZ) CHISUMS CASH 169 12
4 Sandi Bennett (NSWZ) LIL MISS 168 11
5 Huon Smith (SEZ) Millungeras Tilly 166 9.5
5 Sheree Pratt (NZ) Revet 166 0

Novice

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 157

1 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 256 26
2 Craig McNabb (NSWZ) Harry 174 0
3 Emma OShea (NZ) Dandilla Serina 172 21
4 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Denzel 169 17
5 Todd Hammond (WZ) Suede 167 0
6 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Potbelly 165 12

Novice

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 156

1 Will Durkin (NZ) J R 174 26
2 Danielle Everingham (NZ) Tip Toe 173 24
3 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 172 19
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) MERCEDES 172 19
5 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA PORTRESS 171 8.66
5 Paul Woods (NZ) KATIE'S LAW 171 0
5 Russell McDonald (NZ) Spot Riley 171 8.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 178

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 261 33
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 192 31
3 Alan Davison (NZ) Summer 174 26
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 174 26
5 Emma OShea (NZ) Sunday Rose 173 19
6 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 171 16
7 Joe Duggan (SZ) Showbiz 170 14
8 Emma OShea (NZ) Beauty 169 12
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 38

1 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 90 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 89 13.33
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 89 13.33
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 89 13.33
2 Ken Boulton (V) Alibi 89 0
2 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) BLUEJAY JUSTINE 89 13.33
2 Mick Connolly (SEZ) RHADMAN 89 13.33
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 25

1 Emily Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 88 6
2 Georgia Curr (NZ) IMAGE 87 5
3 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 86 4
4 Emily Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 83 3
5 Jack Dowling (NZ) SENSATION 81 2
6 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Exley Lace 80 1

Junior

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 27

1 Mia McMillan (NZ) Robin 87 0
2 Shayla McDonald (NZ) Shady Lady 86 0
3 Breana Verhoeven (NZ) KAWANA EXTRA 85 0
4 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Winnie 84 0
5 Hayden Biddle (NSWZ) Playtime 83 0
6 Jordi Dowling (NZ) RETURN 81 0

Encouragement

Judge: Danielle Everingham | Horses: 45

1 Lauren Clark (NZ) Split Ear 166 0
2 Brandon Hood (NZ) Betty 163 0
3 Adrienne Brady (NZ) Comet 158 0
4 James Moller (WZ) Paris 157 0
5 Mikaylah Boyce (SEZ) Sweet Talkin Ray 103 0
6 Alysha Gattera (NZ) RPH What an Angel 102 0