2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cloncurry Stockman's Challenge & Campdraft (NZ) 11/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 182

1 Charli Curr (NZ) Lena 262 0
2 Rob Carn (WZ) BONFIRE 197 0
3 Peter Hacon (NZ) C J 174 0
3 Peter Hacon (NZ) DOONGARA RHYTHM 174 0
5 Will Durkin (NZ) Halls Conspiracy 172 0
6 Anthony Jessup (WZ) Ducati Acres 171 0
7 Jack Morris (NZ) HOUSECLEANER 170 0
8 Kim Simms (NZ) WHATEVER 167 0
8 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 167 0

Novice

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 164

1 Joe Duggan (SZ) MACEY 175 27
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) JAGGER 174 23.5
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 174 23.5
4 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) FIFTY 173 18
5 Ben Hall (WZ) BAWNDUGGIE JITTER BUG 172 14
5 Ben Hall (WZ) SAYPLAY 172 14
7 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA PORTRESS 171 10
7 Scott Schoo (CZ) MONTEGO BAY 171 10

Novice

Judge: Danielle Everingham | Horses: 177

1 Will Durkin (NZ) J R 177 28
2 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 176 26
3 Ben Hall (WZ) DENVER 175 19.33
3 Colleen Smith (SEZ) SONNETT 175 19.33
3 Robert Leach (BZ) Smooth Like Cactus 175 19.33
6 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) WHISPER 174 14
7 Ben Stanger (NZ) SWIFT 173 11
7 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) TREND SETTER 173 0

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 270

1 Ken Boulton (V) Tina Arena 267 0
2 Will Durkin (NZ) TEMPO 265 45
3 Ron Wall (SZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 264 0
4 Will Durkin (NZ) Willdraft Atomic 263 38
5 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) ELPASCOL LOCKYER 262 33
6 Joshua Smith (CZ) Mr Freckles Chic 261 27
7 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 259 16
7 Dan Roselt (NZ) Shady 259 16
7 Jack Davidson (NSWZ) TIARA 259 16
C/O Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) ONE MOORE SHANDY 25 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 76

1 Leah Read (SZ) BELLA 89 28
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 88 24.5
2 Nathan Butler (NSWZ) Bowman 88 0
4 Hugh Miles (NSWZ) WISHES 87 0
4 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONWAY 87 10.25
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 87 10.25
4 Ron Wall (SZ) MARNIES GLAMOUR 87 0
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Brett Welsh | Horses: 142

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 177 15
2 Maree Balmain (NZ) Foxy 112 14
3 Jessica Dodwell (WZ) JOHNNEY B SMART 89 12
3 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Westlake Verona 89 12
3 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Iceberg 89 12
6 Alice Cameron (NSWZ) Moore Oak 88 5
6 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE BOOTS 88 5

Juvenile

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 42

1 Georgia Curr (NZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 173 6
2 Darby Ryan (SEZ) STYLISH JOE 90 5
3 Chloe Curr (NZ) ROCCO 88 3
3 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 88 3
3 Emily Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 88 3
6 Cooper Curr (SEZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 87 0.5
6 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 87 0.5

Junior

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 21

1 Madison Hall (WZ) Curio 175 0
2 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 174 0
3 Jordi Dowling (NZ) FLO 166 0
4 Archie Smith (NZ) Eclipse 82 0
5 Jordi Dowling (NZ) RETURN 78 0
6 Georgie Coates (NZ) Harley 77 0

Mini

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 7

1 Amelia Robertson (NZ) April 40 0
2 Quentin Snelling (NZ) Blossom 31 0
3 Emily Castle (NZ) Flicka 30 0
4 Ned Power (NZ) Showgirl 28 0
5 Darcy Robertson (NZ) Monkey 22 0
6 Dylan Cosgrove (NZ) Pseudo Echo 20 0
6 Jasper Robertson (NZ) Mitch 20 0

Futurity

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 35

1 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Merriview Annie 168 0
2 Harvey Wakeford (NZ) Midnight Justice 110 0
3 Nathan Butler (NSWZ) Secret Plains Maxwell 88 0
3 Will Durkin (NZ) Riverglen Sprite 88 0
5 Jodie Wall (SZ) Toyya 87 0
5 Jolene Cook (SZ) Pretty Cool Chick 87 0