2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Harts Range (NTWAZ) 3/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Phillip McCormack | Horses: 155

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) GINTI 166 16
2 Emma Croake (NTWAZ) Tassie Oak 163 15
3 Jane Douglas (NTWAZ) ONE MOORE PEPPY 157 14
4 Rebecca Cadzow (NTWAZ) The Lucky One 108 13
5 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) Narrego Gun Son 107 12
6 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Potbelly 106 11

Novice

Judge: Phillip McCormack | Horses: 153

1 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) SUNSET ACRES 172 26
2 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) GINTI 171 20.66
2 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) WHISPER 171 20.66
2 Monica Tasker (NTWAZ) TILLY 171 20.66
5 Jack Ford (NTWAZ) Niners Encore 170 14
6 Ian Halstead (NTWAZ) Diablo 168 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Gloria McCormack | Horses: 70

1 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) YARRAWA CONVERTIBLE 258 27
2 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 247 25
3 Michael Johnson (NZ) Varsity 242 22
4 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) MORANGEE BUFFALO GIRL 240 15.5
4 Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) CEDAR DOWNS SARAH 240 15.5
6 Ryan Jepson (NTWAZ) Dora 232 7
C/O Tony Olsen (NTWAZ) CEDAR DOWNS SARAH 23 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Phillip McCormack | Horses: 15

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 236 26
2 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) MORANGEE BUFFALO GIRL 192 24
3 Tom Ford (NTWAZ) Eastmere Ranger 186 21
4 Andrew T Clarke (SAZ) Destinys Oak 172 17
5 Andrew T Clarke (SAZ) Gentle Oak 164 12
6 Luke Evans (NTWAZ) Pete 163 6
C/O Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Gloria McCormack | Horses: 75

1 Melissa Bethel (NTWAZ) COOLCHARM CUPID 165 8
2 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) BAD BOY HAMMER 111 7
3 Jane Douglas (NTWAZ) ONE MOORE PEPPY 105 6
4 Megan Campbell (NTWAZ) Freebie 99 5
5 Amanda Murphy (NTWAZ) Rosa Lea 98 4
6 Annabel Milling (NTWAZ) Nivea 97 3

Juvenile

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 17

1 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Albert 88 6
2 Bridgette Cadzow (NTWAZ) Play It Again 81 4.5
2 William Turner (NTWAZ) Rosie 81 4.5
4 Darcy Turner (NTWAZ) Lethal Lover 76 3
5 Gabby Cadzow (NTWAZ) Alreys Moore 50 2
6 Taylah Lankin (NTWAZ) Amigo 21 1

Junior

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 10

1 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 53 0
2 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 52 0
3 Imogen Cadzow (NTWAZ) Champagne on Ice 47 0
3 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Scoob 47 0
5 Matilda Johnson (NZ) Tango 44 0
6 Stefani Turner (NTWAZ) Rocamador 41 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 8

1 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 43 0
2 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 40 0
3 Lilie-Rose Carey (NTWAZ) Almora Double 07 39 0
4 Waylon Ford (NTWAZ) Spirit 37 0
5 Jack Murphy (NTWAZ) Two Rey 32 0
6 Rory Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 31 0

Encouragement

Judge: Gloria McCormack | Horses: 80

1 Brendan Daymond (NTWAZ) Scarlet 102 0
2 Annabel Milling (NTWAZ) Nivea 100 0
3 Darcy McKenzie (NTWAZ) Q-Fever 85 0
4 Kate Richards (NTWAZ) Buzz 39 0
5 Kelli Mclaughlin (NTWAZ) Amohas Private Bunny 37 0
6 Lance Hill (NTWAZ) Spider 36 0
6 Phillip Lankin (NTWAZ) Amigo 36 0

Old Buffers

Judge: Gloria McCormack | Horses: 15

1 Ted Fogarty (NTWAZ) TILLER'S TUNE 69 0
2 Bev Thompson (NTWAZ) Doc Irwin 19 0
3 Lance Hill (NTWAZ) Spider 18 0
3 Rhonda Villiger (NTWAZ) Dunn N Dusted 18 0
5 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) WHISPER 15 0
5 Stephen Turner (NTWAZ) Rosie 15 0