2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Muttaburra (WZ) 7/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Thomas Mills | Horses: 87

1 Jason Comiskey (WZ) Knights Lacy Jane 176 9
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CHISUMS CASH 171 8
3 Amanda Curran (WZ) Venus 169 6.5
3 Tony Hick (NZ) QUEEN BEE 169 6.5
5 Allissa Kehl (CZ) Smarty Chex 168 5
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) ADELE 110 4

Maiden

Judge: Tony Hick | Horses: 89

1 Hayden DeBoni (CZ) Nibbereena Shamar 253 9
2 Giana Kane (NZ) Foxtrot 250 8
3 Jason Comiskey (WZ) Vision 170 7
4 Angus Rains (WZ) Ruby 164 6
5 Jontti Arnold (WZ) Ariana 160 5
6 Jason Comiskey (WZ) MONIKA 111 2
6 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) Chisums Trust Me 111 2

Novice

Judge: Craig Kehl | Horses: 122

1 Thomas Mills (NZ) AMAROO MARLAS GIRL 177 23
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) Kyle 173 21
3 Jason Comiskey (WZ) A'LATTE 172 18
4 Jock Weston (WZ) Chevy 170 14
5 Angus Rains (WZ) Tickle 166 10
5 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) SMURF 166 10

Novice

Judge: Barry Johnson | Horses: 123

1 PJ Elliott (WZ) Pence 175 23
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JOHNNEY B SMART 173 19.5
2 Lisa Wells (WZ) PRETTY NEAT 173 19.5
4 Hayley Sypher (WZ) SOPHISTICATED KITTEN 171 14
5 Glen Connolly (NZ) SECRET 170 11
6 Peter Weston (NZ) Norma Lee 169 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Les Stewart | Horses: 180

1 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 350 38
2 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) BLUE 349 36
3 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 257 33
4 Ben Hall (WZ) JOHNNEY B SMART 256 29
5 Barry Johnson (NZ) DODGE 255 24
6 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 253 17
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 253 17
8 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 251 14
C/O Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Stewart | Horses: 31

1 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 171 26
2 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 169 24
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 89 16.66
3 Jock Weston (WZ) ROXY 89 16.66
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) PEA VINE ACRES 89 16.66
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 88 2
6 John Paine (WZ) JESSAMINE CHARISMA 88 2
6 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 88 2
C/O Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 67

1 Giana Kane (NZ) JACK RABBIT 108 7
2 Kim Simms (NZ) WHATEVER 88 6
3 Allissa Kehl (CZ) BUDGERROO SLIPPER 87 5
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 86 4
5 Kylie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 85 3
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) JACKSON 84 2

Juvenile

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 2

1 Hugh Chandler (WZ) Mr Timomatic 20 0
2 Hugh Chandler (WZ) JOKER 16 0

Junior

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 15

1 Jaimee Mills (NZ) RATHCOOL ANGIE 80 0
2 Stanley Rains (WZ) Bella 75 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 74 0
4 Ellie Wells (WZ) MONIQUE 70 0
5 Sarah MacCronan (WZ) Eve 66 0
6 Artie Rains (WZ) Hard Hat 61 0
6 Indy Black (WZ) REY TWO 61 0

Mini

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 5

1 Clancy Kane (NZ) Vodka Cruiser 64 0
2 Kodie-Anne Comiskey (WZ) Pepsi 52 0
3 Maddison MacCronan (WZ) Trigger 50 0
4 Sam Wells (WZ) Expected Mystery 40 0
5 Katie Kane (NZ) Leeroy 37 0

Futurity

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 19

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ROSAMOORE 88 0
2 Ben Hall (WZ) Halls Cleo 86 0
3 Tony Kehl (CZ) Kid Roc 85 0
4 Alan Davison (NZ) Tutu 83 0
5 Peter Weston (NZ) Hollywood 82 0
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) Ima Rio 77 0
6 Matt Sargood (WZ) Wrangler 77 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Thomas Mills | Horses: 54

1 Lachlan Gardener (WZ) Remington 173 0
2 Victor Sypher (WZ) Hollycatolena 167 0
3 Prue Fargher (WZ) Eleora Hope 161 0
3 Tyler Spinks (NSWZ) Woolerina Elton 161 0
5 Hayden DeBoni (CZ) Nibbereena Shamar 102 0
6 Hayden DeBoni (CZ) PATSY CLINE 101 0
6 Timothy MacCronan (WZ) Eve 101 0