2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Gregory (NZ) 23/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brooke Fitzgerald | Horses: 145

1 Will Durkin (NZ) J R 165 15
2 Georgia Curr (NZ) RICOCHET 163 0
3 Penny Duggan (SZ) MACEY 161 12.5
3 Peter Hacon (NZ) DOONGARA RHYTHM 161 12.5
5 Jason Simms (NZ) BAZ 160 11
6 Malcolm Finlay (NZ) Snap 158 10

Maiden

Judge: Brooke Fitzgerald | Horses: 28

1 Jason Simms (NZ) PLAYBOY LENA SAN 86 0
2 Jason Simms (NZ) BAZ 81 0
3 Megan Munchenberg (NZ) ALBERT 79 0
4 Teighan Williams (BZ) Mojo 78 0
5 Jordon Todd (NZ) Little Legs 75 0
6 Shane Wickham (BZ) Sonny 72 0

Novice

Judge: Jason Simms | Horses: 170

1 Joe Duggan (SZ) SYD 175 27
2 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 173 23.5
2 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 173 23.5
4 Lane Maller (SZ) Cher 172 18
5 Brooke Fitzgerald (NZ) Havana 171 15
6 Grant Telford (NZ) Cover Girl 169 12
6 Joe Duggan (SZ) Playdate 169 12
8 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 164 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 112

1 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 174 27
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 171 25
3 Ben Stanger (NZ) SWIFT 169 20
3 Danielle Everingham (NZ) ELLIE 169 20
5 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 168 11.5
5 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 168 11.5
C/O Peter Hacon (NZ) GLENRAY CD 22 27

Ladies

Judge: Peter Hacon | Horses: 50

1 Brooke Fitzgerald (NZ) Savannah 85 6
2 Chelsea McMillan (NZ) Ellie 84 4
2 Jane McMillan (NZ) MEGGA CAT 84 4
2 Kim Acton (NZ) SODA DUET 84 4
5 Danielle Everingham (NZ) ELLEMINX 83 1.5
5 Sarah Wellsmore (NZ) Ashmorpark Black Pearl 83 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 8

1 Georgia Curr (NZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 63 0
2 Emily Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 52 0
3 Georgia Curr (NZ) IMAGE 19 0
4 Cooper Curr (SEZ) DROVER 18 0
5 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 17 0
6 Emily Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 16 0

Junior

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 18

1 Mia McMillan (NZ) Rouseabout 69 0
2 Georgie Coates (NZ) Widgee 68 0
3 Samara Coates (NZ) Toby 58 0
4 Georgie Coates (NZ) Harley 54 0
5 Angus Hacon (NZ) WIGGLE 50 0
6 James Geeves (NZ) Julie 47 0

Mini

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 2

1 Cody Simms (NZ) Hector 40 0
2 Jessica Brock (NZ) 007 30 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 34

1 Shane Wickham (BZ) Sonny 83 0
2 Jordon Todd (NZ) Whinnie 80 0
2 Teighan Williams (BZ) Mojo 80 0
4 Georgie Coates (NZ) Harley 64 0
4 Mia McMillan (NZ) Robin 64 0
6 Sam Iraci (NZ) Sheriff 50 0