2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Whitsunday ASHS (NZ) 10/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 171

1 Luke Armitage (CZ) Abstractabelle 172 18
2 Greg Neaton (CZ) BINNIA SWIFT 167 17
3 Russell Townsend (CZ) Token Gamble 166 16
4 Luke Neaton (CZ) DENISONS DICE 165 15
5 Mal Burston (CZ) Mystique 164 13.5
5 Phil Minter (NZ) Just Ned 164 13.5
7 Tony Connolly (CZ) Hank 162 11
8 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Silk 147 9

Novice

Judge: Billy-Joe Rea | Horses: 202

1 Greg Sibson (NZ) My Echo 171 31
2 Bryan Symonds (CZ) TED 170 29
3 Sam Kime (CZ) PATTERN 169 26
4 Dan Condon (NZ) 49er 167 22
5 Andrew Angel (NZ) Spook 166 18
5 Brendan Smith (NZ) Rowes Mambo 166 18
7 Alan Heading (CZ) CANDYMAN 165 14
7 George Burrell (NZ) LINE DANCER 165 14

Novice

Judge: Billy-Joe Rea | Horses: 55

1 Bryan Symonds (CZ) TED 172 0
2 Brendan Smith (NZ) Rowes Mambo 168 0
3 Jason Philp (CZ) Epica 165 0
4 Daisy Robertson (NZ) Mt Echos Regal Optimist 161 0
5 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Rosgay Hillbilly 159 0
6 Alan Heading (CZ) CANDYMAN 107 0

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 129

1 Dan Condon (NZ) The Duck 175 28
2 Bryan Symonds (CZ) BOUNTY 170 24.5
2 Sam Galea (CZ) DOCS HIGH CARD 170 24.5
4 Jason Philp (CZ) STRIKER 169 19
5 Jodie Accornero (NZ) Ardno Yoko 167 14
6 Greg Neaton (CZ) LIMITED EDITION 165 11
C/O Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 23 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 49

1 Jason Philp (CZ) EPIC 91 24
2 Andrew Angel (NZ) Spook 90 20.5
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) SOPHIE 90 20.5
4 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 89 12.5
4 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 89 12.5
6 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) MIDNIGHT WINGS 88 6
C/O Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) MIDNIGHT WINGS 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 45

1 Julie Whalan (NZ) BULLY 171 6
2 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 169 5
3 Lucille Angel (NZ) LADY JUSTICE 88 4
4 Samantha Connolly (CZ) CRUISER 87 3
5 Jayme Farr (NZ) ButterScotch 86 0
5 Stacey Haucke (NZ) SILKY 86 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 19

1 Jayme Farr (NZ) ButterScotch 87 6
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 80 5
3 Lucy Hamblin (CZ) Rhianna 78 4
4 Chelsea Hodder (NZ) Taffy 48 3
5 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 23 2
6 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 22 1

Junior

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 19

1 Abbey Curran (CZ) Cinnamon 72 0
2 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 69 0
3 Cooper Townsend (CZ) Magic 67 0
4 Caitlyn Adlington (CZ) Goldie Clip Clop 66 0
5 Lawson Curran (CZ) Travellin Roxette 64 0
6 Will Watts (NZ) Elvis 63 0

Encouragement

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 26

1 Olivia Deicke (NZ) Condamine Cover Up 83 0
2 Carlie Christopher (CZ) SMART LARRIKAN 82 0
3 Kaitlyn Watts (NZ) HILLGROVE BLACK LABEL 81 0
4 Tammy Sibson (NZ) Tri Star Henry's Babe 80 0
5 Selina Robinson (CZ) Alto 74 0
6 Trish Curran (CZ) Travellin Soldier 73 0