2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Casino (NSWZ) 18/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: John Matthewson | Horses: 120

1 Steven Davis (NSWZ) Buckaroo 89 12
2 Richard Thomas (NSWZ) Theo 88 11
3 Kerry Stewart (NSWZ) Jonno 85 10
4 Darryl Summers (NSWZ) Buddy 84 8
4 James Moorhead (NSWZ) STYLE N BLUES 84 8
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Donell Park Jojo 84 8

Maiden

Judge: Ian Reid | Horses: 90

1 Tahila McDonald (NSWZ) Looney Tunes 86 9
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Lissa 84 7.5
2 Mark Donnelly (NSWZ) Marnicvale Sports Illustrated 84 7.5
4 Rianna Savins (NSWZ) Nustar Oakey 83 6
5 Alan Perry (NSWZ) Coolalinga 82 3
5 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Alf 82 3
5 Len Frame (NSWZ) Dainty 82 3

Novice

Judge: Angus Watters | Horses: 281

1 Ron Dean (NSWZ) TWINKLE 172 39
2 Pete Connor (NSWZ) Chit Chat 170 35.5
2 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SAHARA 170 35.5
4 Josh Martin (NSWZ) Joog 169 28.5
4 Mark McCormack (NSWZ) FLICK 169 28.5
6 Andrew Peterson (NSWZ) Anson Althorpe 168 24
6 Phyllis Carlill (NSWZ) DIAMOND 168 24
8 Scott Tough (NSWZ) Gaytime 167 21

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Angus Watters | Horses: 112

1 Allen Ramsey (NSWZ) Nichola 176 27
2 Lloyd Brown (NSWZ) STELLA 172 25
3 Daniel Roche (SEZ) Bronson 168 22
4 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 165 18
5 Lawrence Williams (NSWZ) ECHO 162 13
6 Ron Dean (NSWZ) GLADIATOR 161 10
C/O Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) MARNIES RETURN 23 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 33

1 Tim Rohan (SEZ) CLASSIC 91 26
2 John Townsend (NSWZ) Chiko 89 24
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 88 19
3 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 88 19
5 James Moorhead (NSWZ) TAZOO 87 9
5 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPIN ME AN OAK 87 9
C/O Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 28

1 Julianna Matthews (NSWZ) JAMES 82 0
2 Marian McKey (NSWZ) RUSTLER 74 0
3 Amy Kearney (NSWZ) Cadillac 68 0
4 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) Woody 22 0
4 Natasha Paul (SZ) MCNAMARA CONCERTO 22 0
6 Amy Kearney (NSWZ) STRATTON 21 0
6 Maree Bennett (NSWZ) Squirt 21 0
6 Rebecca Patison (NSWZ) Flame 21 0

Juvenile

Judge: John Matthewson | Horses: 25

1 Jack Copeland (NSWZ) Barnooa Haley 87 6
2 Jacob Muddle (NSWZ) DAYLIGHT 86 5
3 Darby Ryan (SEZ) IKat 80 3.5
3 Tom Hancock (NSWZ) Amber 80 3.5
5 Carlee Thomas (NSWZ) Sienna 76 2
6 Ben Lisetto (NSWZ) LUCY 24 1

Junior

Judge: John Matthewson | Horses: 17

1 Elsie Maloney (NSWZ) SEIANNA 22 0
2 Toby Hannah (NSWZ) Oscar 21 0
3 Regan ODonnell (NSWZ) Capree 20 0
4 Brianna ODonnell (NSWZ) Amaroo 19 0
4 Makayla Sneath (NSWZ) Miss Destiny 19 0
6 Alana King (NSWZ) Tinkerbell 18 0
6 Holly Anderson (NSWZ) Arrow 18 0