2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Inverell Sapphire City Spurs (BZ) 16/11/2018

Maiden

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 306

1 Royce Meyer (NSWZ) Alfie 177 31
2 Chris Knight (NSWZ) Red Rock 176 29.5
2 Keith Coombes (NSWZ) DROVER 176 29.5
4 Camilla Tonkin (NSWZ) Kool Chick 175 28
5 Bernie McMaugh (NSWZ) Blackie 172 26.5
5 Philip Frame (BZ) EL DORADO 172 26.5
7 Aaron Hausfeld (NSWZ) Smart to Sue 171 23
7 Daiman Bulmer (NSWZ) Matilda 171 23

Novice

Judge: Tom Williamson | Horses: 336

1 Wade McKinnon (BZ) JO 269 44
2 Ben Rossiter (NSWZ) KELLY 203 42
3 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Cool Girl 177 39
4 Garry Brown (BZ) Scruples 176 35
5 Trader Wilson (BZ) JULIUS 175 32
6 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) Pebbles 174 30
7 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Coco 173 27
7 Peter Stevenson (NSWZ) Archdale Convoy 173 27

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 204

1 Codie Law (NSWZ) PRIMROSE 179 36
2 Tom Williamson (NSWZ) Ricki 178 34
3 Codie Law (NSWZ) KNEIPPS CONRAY 177 31
4 Ross Coghill (NSWZ) Replay 176 24.5
4 Stephen Creighton (BZ) Strike 176 24.5
6 Brent ODonnell (BZ) Melinda 175 19
7 Fiona Meyer (NSWZ) Jay Jay 174 16
7 Lindsay Knight (NSWZ) Nitro 174 16
C/O Codie Law (NSWZ) PRIMROSE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lachlan Ezzy | Horses: 38

1 Rodney McKinnon (BZ) Josie 178 26
2 Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 112 24
3 Codie Law (NSWZ) GUNS N ROSES 88 14
3 Mark Morris (NSWZ) Peptos Playgirl 88 14
3 Peter Stevenson (NSWZ) Quick Acres 88 14
3 Tahnika Fuit (NSWZ) Spark 88 14
C/O Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 140

1 Molly LeBrocq (NSWZ) Just Jack 178 14
2 Sarah Golding (BZ) Tara 177 13
3 Serena Duncan (SZ) DUNCS FLY 176 12
4 Donna Kempton (NSWZ) Eb's Pampass 175 10.5
4 Molly LeBrocq (NSWZ) Swan 175 10.5
6 Kylie Hall (BZ) Copy Cat 173 4.5
6 Serena Duncan (SZ) DUNCS FLAME 173 4.5

Juvenile

Judge: John Robinson | Horses: 43

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 92 6
2 Brooke McKinnon (BZ) SUNSET 90 4.5
2 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 90 4.5
4 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Whats Her Name 89 3
5 Thomas Wells (BZ) Goldtone 87 2
6 Tom Matthewson (NSWZ) Hectare 86 1

Junior

Judge: John Robinson | Horses: 26

1 Chloe Thomas (NSWZ) Requisite 84 0
2 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) DELORA 76 0
3 Mackenzie Stewart (BZ) Daddy Cool 23 0
4 Ilyssa Newbury (NSWZ) Eliza 22 0
4 Lloyd Newbury (NSWZ) JENNA 22 0
6 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) Pebbles 21 0
6 Hannah Law (NSWZ) YARRAWA FLOWER POWER 21 0
6 Mackayla Jarrett (NSWZ) Jasmine 21 0
6 Myles Kelly (BZ) Bob 21 0