2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Saxby Round-Up (NZ) 28/06/2018

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 309

1 Reade Radel (SZ) Novak 177 31
2 Jack Morris (NZ) HOUSEKEEPERS PLAYMATE 174 30
3 Carlton Curr (NZ) Duchess 173 29
4 Reade Radel (SZ) Bella 171 28
5 Johnny Tonegato (NZ) ONE LAST DUCK 170 26.5
5 Johno Mackay (NZ) Sugar Bug 170 26.5
7 Todd Hammond (WZ) MR DEXTERITY 167 0
8 Todd Hammond (WZ) Jewel 164 0

Novice

Judge: Brooke Fitzgerald | Horses: 324

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 174 43
2 Gus McCormack (SZ) THE DUKE 173 39.5
2 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) This Barbies Smart 173 39.5
4 Ian Remfrey (NZ) Peppy Rose 172 34
5 Grant Telford (NZ) Casanova 169 29
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 169 29
5 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 169 29
8 Peter Dowling (NZ) JOE 167 25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 198

1 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 258 40
2 Will Durkin (NZ) JEWEL 256 38
3 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 255 30.66
3 Damien Curr (SEZ) DROVER 255 30.66
3 Patrice Elliott (WZ) SNOWGUM 255 30.66
6 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 254 20
7 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 251 17
7 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 251 17
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) TEMPO 23 40

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Maree Balmain | Horses: 38

1 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 181 26
2 Mick Connolly (SEZ) RHADMAN 177 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 175 21
4 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER GWEN 111 17
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) CORMACK 89 6
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) IMAGE 89 6
5 Vince Wall (NZ) INDENT 89 6
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Maree Balmain | Horses: 51

1 Cooper Curr (SEZ) MARNIES NORTH 91 6
2 Rhys Radel (SZ) Bella 90 5
3 Georgia Curr (NZ) ROMEO'S DESTINY 87 4
4 Rhys Radel (SZ) Caviar 84 3
5 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 83 2
6 Abbie Pratt (NZ) Luke 82 0

Junior

Judge: Maree Balmain | Horses: 24

1 Layla Bailey (NZ) Little Miss 81 0
2 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 64 0
3 Mia McMillan (NZ) Rouseabout 61 0
4 Lucy Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 56 0
5 Paul Burges (BZ) ACORN 52 0
6 Harry McCormack (SZ) Flashdance 51 0

Mini

Judge: Maree Balmain | Horses: 3

1 Emily Castle (NZ) Flicka 29 0
2 Bronte Pratt (NZ) Gus 25 0
3 Ned Power (NZ) Showgirl 21 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 171

1 Charli Curr (NZ) Demi 167 0
2 Gretta Allan (WZ) Wylene 165 0
3 Allan Hick (NZ) Brownie 164 0
3 Troy Gallagher (NZ) Melody 164 0
5 Boyd Curran (WZ) Rabo Remedy 161 0
5 Boyd Radel (SZ) Nigella 161 0