2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Warwick Gold Cup (SEZ) 22/10/2018

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tom Armytage | Horses: 864

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 359 107
2 Sam Knight (BZ) OLARA 291 105
3 Hugh Miles (NSWZ) Reys Ya Garter 267 0
4 Cal Gibson (BZ) Elly 266 0
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) POSSUM SUE 266 95.5
6 Codie Law (NSWZ) GUNS N ROSES 264 85
6 Hugh Miles (NSWZ) TIMES UP 264 0
6 Tim Hollis (NSWZ) ADIOS FLORENCE 264 85
9 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) MILLUNGERAS MOONBEAM 263 80
9 Stephen Jarrett (NSWZ) LENA OAK 263 80
11 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 262 77
12 Mathew Rippon (NSWZ) Niners Miss Ray 259 25
12 Nikky Jewell (V) Reldas Bistro 259 25
12 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 259 25
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 24 107

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter Howard | Horses: 662

1 Adam Sadler (NSWZ) TEJANO SPIN 268 87
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 267 79.5
2 Tim McCarthy (NSWZ) Le Storm 267 79.5
2 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 267 79.5
2 Wyatt Young (NSWZ) Cedervale Twist 267 79.5
6 Paul Agostino (NSWZ) Seducktion 266 67
7 Bill Green (NSWZ) Just Al 265 65
8 Amanda Hollis (NSWZ) Kirkbys Stud Glitter 264 63
9 Kellie Bond (SEZ) CLIFFORD 263 61
10 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) MOORE ROX 262 59
11 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 261 16
11 Dalmarie Glenwright (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 261 16
11 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) DIAMOND 261 16
11 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) STYLISH UNIT 261 16
11 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 261 16
11 Mick Maloney (NSWZ) Qantas 261 16
11 Nikki Marshall (CZ) Buzzdale Sandy 261 16
C/O Tim Flynn (CZ) WILDCARD CINDERELLA 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 83

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 185 0
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 184.5 0
3 Mark Ruff (V) Martha 184 0
4 Scott Bandy (NSWZ) Roc CD 183.5 0
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) PARIS 182 0
6 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 181 0
C/O Troy Palmer (NSWZ) JABELL SHEKERA SPIN 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 187

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 185 19
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 181 18
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 178 16.5
3 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) ACRES OF SPIN 178 16.5
5 Kylie Weber (NSWZ) Miss Diablo 177 13.66
5 Laura MacIntosh (NSWZ) CONMAIDE 177 13.66
5 Melissa Southern (BZ) CHATTER 177 13.66
8 Aimee Jamieson (NSWZ) MR BOJANGLES 176 5
8 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 176 5

Stallion

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 103

1 Robert Leach (BZ) Hazelwood Congressman 179 0
2 Jon Templeton (SEZ) HOLDENS CONTRAST 178 0
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DUCK N DOWN 178 0
4 Codie Law (NSWZ) KNEIPPS CONRAY 177 0
5 Hugh Miles (NSWZ) Reys Ya Garter 176 0
6 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CRUZIN ONE TIME 172 0