2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mataranka Never Never Festival Campdraft (NTWAZ) 25/05/2018

Maiden

Judge: Gary Faulks | Horses: 163

1 Laura Farmer (NZ) Texas 170 0
2 Shannon Tapp (NTWAZ) Cold Gold 111 16
3 Lloyd Davidson (NTWAZ) Concat 107 14.5
3 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) ISABELL 107 14.5
5 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Hank 106 0
5 Daniel Tapp (NTWAZ) Big Boots 106 11.66
5 Jason Rapley (NTWAZ) Lynx 106 11.66
8 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) Styling Up 105 8

Novice

Judge: Gary Faulks | Horses: 176

1 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) WALK ON BY 178 0
2 Megan Campbell (NTWAZ) Moondog 172 26
3 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Rippin 169 0
3 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Taz'Could Be Tassa 169 21
5 Kayla Kurnof (NTWAZ) Rocket 168 0
6 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) ODESSA 165 14
7 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 110 12
8 Daniel Tapp (NTWAZ) Big Boots 108 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Gary Faulks | Horses: 60

1 Danny Groves (NTWAZ) Rippin 177 0
2 Sam Robinson (NTWAZ) QUARTER JACK 172 19
3 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 166 16
4 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) RAINEE 111 0
5 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 110 7
6 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 108 4
C/O Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 23 21

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 26

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 179 26
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 106 24
3 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 88 21
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 87 14.5
4 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) RAINEE 87 0
6 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 86 6
C/O Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 54

1 Shannon Tapp (NTWAZ) Cold Gold 173 6
2 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 172 5
3 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 88 3
3 Chelsea Riggs (NTWAZ) Little Bit of Beaver 88 3
3 Emma Cronin (BZ) Designer Chisum 88 3
6 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 87 1

Juvenile

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 8

1 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) MANEYA 80 0
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 22 0
3 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 21 0
4 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 20 0
4 Porsha Faulks (NTWAZ) DENIRO 20 0
6 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 19 0

Junior

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 10

1 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lola 65 0
2 Marih Tapp (NTWAZ) CocaCola 63 0
3 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 62 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 62 0
5 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Jessie J 61 0
6 Brooke Rapley (NTWAZ) Mango 60 0
6 Nathan Richter (NTWAZ) Bobby 60 0

Mini

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 16

1 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 69 0
2 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 65 0
3 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 63 0
4 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 61 0
5 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 57 0
6 Colt Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 40

1 Jake Mason (SZ) Docs Santanna 87 0
2 Tyson Brook (NTWAZ) Dee'ception 86 0
3 Anna Keene (NTWAZ) Redskin 75 0
4 Charlie Dearden (NTWAZ) Whitney 73 0
5 Jordan Cook (NTWAZ) Shadow 72 0
6 Amanda Murphy (NTWAZ) Merlin Fast Forward 70 0