2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Einasleigh (NZ) 13/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lachlan Thomson | Horses: 202

1 Dan Condon (NZ) RUBY 178 21
2 David Zammit (NZ) Leo 172 20
3 Doug Oneill (NZ) REYDIANCE 171 19
4 Robyn Myles (NZ) Showgirl 170 18
5 John (Leonard) Mather (NZ) Eton Grove Goldseeker 168 17
6 Glen Connolly (NZ) Huonfels Coolcharm Cherub 167 16
7 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Dixie 165 0
8 Casey Rankine (NZ) Bald N Bandy 109 12

Novice

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 200

1 Kelly Shephard (NZ) Nickleback 247 30
2 Bill Benson (NZ) The Drifter 233 28
3 Glen Connolly (NZ) MARIA 167 25
4 Clancy Naughton (NZ) MAC 166 19.5
4 Glen Duncombe (NZ) Tribute 166 19.5
6 Tracey Whitson (NZ) RIVERVIEW FIREMAN 164 15
6 William Prior (NZ) Reefa 164 15
8 Aaron Prior (NZ) Daley's Inplay 163 6
8 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Sugar Daddy 163 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 126

1 Dan Condon (NZ) PIXIE 343 33
2 Aaron Prior (NZ) Iggy 278 31
3 Dan Condon (NZ) Bracelet 256 28
4 Dan Condon (NZ) The Duck 254 24
5 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Little Rose 251 19
6 Stuart Watts (NZ) Bradman 250 13
C/O Aaron Prior (NZ) Hillgrove Venice 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Doug Oneill | Horses: 52

1 Tracey Whitson (NZ) CLOUDNINE REVELATION 172 6
2 Natalie Keough (NZ) Coolibah 106 5
3 Julia Keough (NZ) Toomba Sahara 85 3
3 Kate Knowles (NZ) Stranraer Showcase 85 3
3 Renee Core (NZ) Freckles Copycat 85 3
6 Emma Condon (NZ) Bracelet 84 1

Juvenile

Judge: Tracey Whitson | Horses: 20

1 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Elanglade Delta 86 6
2 Indy Schaefer (NZ) Strike a Light 81 5
3 Abbey Taylor (NZ) Merlin 80 4
4 Keely Smith (NZ) Bluegum 79 3
5 Ethan Cowan (NZ) Swirl 75 2
6 Maria Wilson (NZ) Little Ricky 74 0.5
6 William Thomson (NZ) GUNMAN 74 0.5

Junior

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 51

1 Luke Keough (NZ) Boots 81 0
2 Sam Vaughan (NZ) Digger 80 0
3 Grace Thomson (NZ) Jade 78 0
4 Erin Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Maddy 77 0
5 William Blennerhassett (NZ) Melba 74 0
6 Hannah Myles (NZ) Angel 72 0

Mini

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 12

1 Lachlan Timms (NZ) Stuart 62 0
2 Amelia Cowan (NZ) Joelene 59 0
2 Mathew Myles (NZ) Little Bill 59 0
2 Toby Prior (NZ) Snoopy 59 0
5 Harry Prior (NZ) Leena 58 0
5 James Blennerhassett (NZ) Bingil Popstar 58 0

Encouragement

Judge: Tracey Whitson | Horses: 37

1 Lloyd Hammer (NZ) Rockafella 84 0
2 Mike Kelly (NZ) Rio 82 0
3 Casey Rankine (NZ) Limehills Enginer 80 0
3 Ryan Rankine (NZ) Elly 80 0
5 Timina Lebrocq (NZ) Klover 78 0
6 Kris Geddes (NZ) Romeo 75 0