2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Westmar (BZ) 17/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Kellie Bond | Horses: 107

1 Andrew Young (SZ) Nelson 172 11
2 Dale Harrison (SZ) Ripcurl 167 10
3 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Mystify 164 8
3 Bill ONeill (BZ) Repeater 164 8
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) HARLEY 164 8
6 David Tattam (BZ) Bubbalicious 163 3
6 Guy Wormwell (SZ) PAWNEE WIND 163 3

Maiden

Judge: Monique Dwan | Horses: 132

1 Jason Flynn (SZ) Woolerina Drummer 177 14
2 Guy Wormwell (SZ) BILLYROO 173 13
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 171 12
4 Dane Bateman (SEZ) Docs Bad Girl 169 11
5 Brad Williamson (BZ) Deltas Echo 168 9.5
5 Buddy Tattam (BZ) LUCKENOUGH GAZETTE 168 9.5

Novice

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 221

1 Shane McDonald (SZ) Little Bob 346 33
2 Shane Rollins (BZ) OAKS HAMMABAR 281 31
3 Ben Hill (BZ) JEWEL 260 26
3 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 260 26
5 John Wilson (BZ) HOLLY 257 21
6 Paul Southern (BZ) CHATTER 256 19
7 Bill Waldron (SZ) SILKY DYNASTY 255 16
7 Jason Flynn (SZ) Chorleys Annabelle 255 16

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 127

1 Bill King (BZ) DOCS DIVA 176 31
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 174 29
3 Cameron Bond (SEZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 173 26
4 Kevin Southern (BZ) REYS ABOONSMAL 172 19.5
4 Paul Christiansen (SZ) TOMMY GUN 172 19.5
6 Becky McDonald (SZ) Iddy Biddy 171 6.5
6 Kevin Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 171 6.5
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 23 31

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 46

1 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 93 26
2 Coralie Daly (SZ) REPLICA 91 22.5
2 Robert Daly (SZ) SONADOR 91 22.5
4 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 88 14.5
4 Trader Wilson (BZ) LOCKERBIE SARGEANT 88 14.5
6 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 87 6
C/O Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 24 26

Ladies

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 62

1 Prudence Kendall (SZ) MINKA 90 7
2 Sarah Golding (BZ) Silhouette 88 5.5
2 Sarah Wells (BZ) Conlin 88 5.5
4 Tayla Macey (BZ) Tracker 87 4
5 Belinda Gordon (BZ) MINNIE 86 3
6 Claudette Neville (BZ) ROLLEY 85 2

Juvenile

Judge: Robert Neville | Horses: 17

1 Ellie Birney (BZ) Billy Jean 87 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 68 5
3 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 22 4
4 Alice Hill (BZ) SERENA 20 1.5
4 Haley Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 20 1.5
4 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 20 1.5
4 Tori Christiansen (SZ) LEXI 20 1.5

Junior

Judge: Robert Neville | Horses: 21

1 Jackson Halliday (BZ) Smokey 83 0
2 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 78 0
2 Clinton ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 78 0
4 Samuel Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 75 0
5 Sara Newton (SZ) JASPER 71 0
6 Rhys Bond (SEZ) SPECIAL DESTINY 61 0

Mini

Judge: Robert Neville | Horses: 11

1 Curtis Gray (SZ) Creamy 75 0
2 Oliviah Tonkin (BZ) Rusty 72 0
3 Hallie Wormwell (SZ) Trinket 14 0
4 Grace Weir-Arnold (SZ) Freckles 12 0
4 Jesse Johnstone (SZ) Echo 12 0
6 Caitlyn Valentine (SZ) Whiskey 11 0

Encouragement

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 37

1 Annabelle Cameron (SEZ) Boots 88 0
2 Guy Tribe (BZ) Atlas 86 0
2 Scott Minnikin (SEZ) Bundy 86 0
4 Darryn Fry (BZ) Zanabah Roulette 84 0
4 Laura Rigney (WZ) Jack 84 0
4 Tennelle Barrett (NTWAZ) TUFF-N-UP 84 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Monique Dwan | Horses: 108

1 Theo Golding (BZ) Tara 168.5 0
2 Anne Glass (SEZ) Kokoda 168 0
3 Sam Mills (SEZ) Molly 165 0
4 Kylee Simpson (BZ) Destined For Fame 162 0
5 Linda Cannington (BZ) Flipside 155.5 0
6 Jenny Simmonds (SZ) Skye 141 0