2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Comet Windmill Draft (CZ) 21/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 129

1 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Docs Respecticatt 176 13
2 Blake Edwards (CZ) SPIN N SCRIBBLE 175 12
3 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA COMMANDETTE 174 11
4 Addison Mckenzie (CZ) LADY 173 9.5
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SDP HYON STARS 173 9.5
6 Clayton Hoch (WZ) Little Flash Catt 171 8

Maiden

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 115

1 Toni ONeill (CZ) CONQUIS 194 12
2 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CHARM 173 11
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) SPICE CHIC 170 9
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) SCHAPELLE (BLUE SPOON) 170 9
3 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) SILVER 170 9
6 Bill Jackson (CZ) SKYVILLE REVIVAL 168 2.33
6 Bill Matton (CZ) Playful Duck 168 2.33
6 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) JAZZYS MISS SABLE 168 2.33

Novice

Judge: John Meek | Horses: 191

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 178 30
2 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 175 28
3 David Howard (CZ) Epic 174 25
4 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) SOPHIE 173 19.5
4 Tom Acton (CZ) PARIS 173 19.5
6 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) BLACK ANT 172 16
7 Zane Habermann (CZ) STUNTMAN 171 14
8 Morgan Marks (CZ) SCHAPELLE (BLUE SPOON) 170 12

Novice

Judge: Danny Cogill | Horses: 166

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 267 27
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBEL MAMA 254 25
3 John Roberts (CZ) Bushwhacker 180 22
4 Tom Acton (CZ) SUPER SWEET 179 18
5 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) SMART EDITION 178 13
5 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) WOOD SHE POPCORN 178 13
5 Peter ONeill (CZ) Flutter 178 13
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) RODANN MISDEMEANOR 177 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 193

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) JAY JAY 269 40
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 268 38
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) SUPER ELEGANCE 267 35
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 266 28.5
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 266 28.5
6 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 263 13.5
6 Matthew Moffat (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONDUCT 263 13.5
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 263 13.5
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 263 13.5
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 23 40

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Rod Carpenter | Horses: 63

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 182 27
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 181 25
3 Lindy Thomson (WZ) CINDERELLA 180 12
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) GEORGINA 180 12
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HANKERCHIC 180 12
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 180 12
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 180 12
C/O Rick Hopkins (CZ) OAKS SPIN N CAT 24 27

Ladies

Judge: Tom Acton | Horses: 63

1 Sara Gruber (CZ) PUSSY O 90 7
2 Tess McNamara (CZ) PHEONIX ROCKSTAR 89 6
3 Becky Pope (CZ) GOLD TOWN 88 4
3 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) BUSINESS CLASS 88 4
3 Lisa Wallace (CZ) RUMOUR 88 4
6 Joanna Anderson (SEZ) TOMBY 87 1
6 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 87 1

Juvenile

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 33

1 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 89 6
2 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CAT STEVENS 87 5
3 Hayley Scott (CZ) Julie 85 3.5
3 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 85 3.5
5 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 84 1.5
5 Rylee Turner (CZ) COUNTRY LIFE 84 1.5

Junior

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 18

1 Kash Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 88 0
2 Ella Davison (CZ) AC/DC 75 0
3 Stetson McGhee (CZ) Puff 65 0
4 Sally Roche (CZ) Annabelle 64 0
5 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 61 0
6 Logan Scott (CZ) Estrellita Winsome 60 0

Futurity

Judge: John Meek | Horses: 32

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Roy 89 0
2 Huon Smith (SEZ) Boonara Coco 86 0
3 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) Goose 82 0
4 Laura Armstrong (CZ) Sophicated N Smart 78 0
5 Murray Williamson (CZ) Little Time 71 0
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) Savvy Dancin Catt 22 0
6 William Tapp (CZ) Warrior 22 0