2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Allora & District Campdraft (SEZ) 29/03/2019

Maiden

Judge: Kal Bruyn | Horses: 132

1 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Tango 177 14
2 Blake Edwards (CZ) SPIN N SCRIBBLE 175 13
3 Trent Sheppard (SEZ) Donrica Corporal 170 12
4 John Southern (BZ) COLORADO 169 11
5 Blake Edwards (CZ) HOLLI REY 168 10
6 John Bradshaw (CZ) STRANGER 164 9

Maiden

Judge: Dane Bateman | Horses: 138

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) JAGUAR 176 14
2 Andrew Pocock (SEZ) Reggie 175 13
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 172 12
4 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) Colby 169 11
5 Brant Ernst (SZ) Two Up 166 10
6 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Elegant 165 9

Novice

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 171

1 Sam Campbell (SEZ) Lolita 194 28
2 Sam Campbell (SEZ) Mini Moore 191 26
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Snip 175 23
4 Chris Rickert (SEZ) Sienna 174 17.5
4 Shane Corbould (SEZ) DUCKSTER 174 17.5
6 Brant Ernst (SZ) Coco 173 13
6 John Bradshaw (CZ) STRANGER 173 13
8 Matilda Newsome (NSWZ) Stan 172 5
8 Robert Hollis (NSWZ) Lena 172 5

Novice

Judge: Kal Bruyn | Horses: 171

1 David Dwan (SEZ) IM A GANGSTER 180 28
2 Darryl Hayward (SEZ) Misty 176 24.5
2 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Alivia 176 24.5
4 Darren Rafton (SEZ) FELICE 175 15.25
4 Jamie Gray (SEZ) Gunna Storm 175 15.25
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) JAGUAR 175 15.25
4 Thomas Wells (BZ) Convert 175 0
8 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) Colby 174 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 149

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 357 30
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 289 28
3 Chris Ryan (SEZ) Expected Diva 180 23
3 Glenn Evans (SEZ) KIRKBY STUD CREDIT 180 23
5 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Snip 179 9.66
5 Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 179 9.66
5 Tim Rohan (SEZ) SPINMAN 179 9.66
C/O Kellie Bond (SEZ) SILVER ACRES 24 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 41

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 91 26
2 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 90 24
3 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Roostena Lena 89 14
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) Playboy Diva 89 14
3 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 89 14
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 89 14
C/O Craig Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Dane Bateman | Horses: 40

1 Clay Walker (SEZ) Conflict 88 6
2 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Coco 86 4.5
2 Darby Ryan (SEZ) THE MATRIX 86 4.5
4 Clay Walker (SEZ) Critic 84 2.5
4 Lily Rickert (SEZ) Bicky 84 2.5
6 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Reba 83 0.5
6 Hayley Minnikin (SEZ) NARDOO 83 0.5

Junior

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 14

1 Jackson Bateman (SEZ) Hick's Impression 86 0
2 Cassie White (BZ) Reba 84 0
2 Toby Usher (SEZ) Lethal San Badger 84 0
4 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 83 0
5 Toby Usher (SEZ) Hazelwood Cooper 79 0
6 Cassie White (BZ) Glendeen Valentino 77 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kevin Ryan | Horses: 21

1 Rebecca Byrne (SEZ) Shemite 86 0
2 Robert Hollis (NSWZ) Rosie 85 0
3 Scott Glasby (SEZ) Calypso 84 0
4 Jo Morecroft (SEZ) Homecreek Sportstar 81 0
5 Dougall Marshall (SEZ) Jewel 80 0
6 Fiona Archer (SEZ) Montana 70 0