2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Burke & Wills (NZ) 28/09/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 133

1 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 171 14
2 Jaimie Kriesch (NZ) MADAM HEARTACHE 169 12.5
2 Michael Leake (NZ) Citizen 169 12.5
4 Thomas Hansford (SEZ) Mujimba Dee Dee 165 11
5 Jaimie Kriesch (NZ) Louigi 159 10
6 Ben Hall (WZ) Amac Tic Tac 150 9

Maiden

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 140

1 Jane McMillan (NZ) MEGGA CAT 170 14
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CHISUMS CASH 166 12.5
2 Dennis Folker (NZ) Specific 166 12.5
4 Glen Connolly (NZ) MARIA 162 10.5
4 Joe Duggan (SZ) Playdate 162 10.5
6 Chelsea McMillan (NZ) Rouseabout 157 9

Novice

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 119

1 Barry Johnson (NZ) TAFFETA 175 22
2 Brett Hick (NZ) ONE MORE 171 20
3 Sandra Mitchell (NZ) TRINKET 169 17
4 Ben Stanger (NZ) HALLS CHICKERIO 167 13
5 Ben Hall (WZ) SAYPLAY 166 9
5 Toni Slack-Smith (NZ) Caesar 166 9

Novice

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 120

1 Brett Hick (NZ) ZULU 176 22
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) Kyle 174 20
3 Alan Davison (NZ) MERMAID 173 17
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 171 13
5 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) TREND SETTER 170 0
6 Patrick Hick (NZ) Tilly Devine 169 4
6 Tom Craig (SEZ) Cassius 169 4

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 137

1 Barry Johnson (NZ) JILL 255 34
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 254 30.5
2 Tania Curr (NZ) ROCCO 254 30.5
4 Joe Duggan (SZ) CONTRAST 252 22.5
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 252 22.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 248 14
C/O Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 23 34

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 33

1 Brett Hick (NZ) LEGS 87 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 86 24
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 85 21
4 Bo Scoble (NZ) Outrayjess 83 14.5
4 Clint Wockner (NZ) 2ROCK 83 14.5
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 82 6
C/O Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 149

1 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 173 15
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 167 14
3 Jane McMillan (NZ) MINNESOTA 107 13
4 Chloe Curr (NZ) ROCCO 86 0
4 Shelley Curr (NZ) CAPTAIN 86 11.5
6 Brooke Fitzgerald (NZ) Savannah 85 10

Juvenile

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 37

1 Grace Abdy (NZ) Oakie 83 6
2 Ella Hick (NZ) Milly 80 4.5
2 Jack Dowling (NZ) IMAGE 80 4.5
4 Kellan Knuth (NZ) Rosay 77 3
5 Grace Abdy (NZ) Abby 75 2
6 Darcy Wockner (NZ) BREEZY 63 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 38

1 Layla Bailey (NZ) Onyx 137 0
2 Layla Bailey (NZ) Little Miss 98 0
3 Lucy Folker (NZ) Cindy's Destiny 81 0
4 Lucy Folker (NZ) Serengeti 79 0
5 Mia McMillan (NZ) Rouseabout 77 0
6 Jordi Dowling (NZ) RETURN 74 0

Encouragement

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 79

1 Charlie Wockner (NZ) BREEZY 86 0
2 Jasmine Heales (NZ) Rodney 82 0
3 Jacob Beer (NZ) Biddleman 81 0
3 Jordyn Ellis (NZ) PAPER DOLL 81 0
5 Ella Pearson (WZ) Pepto 76 0
5 Jane Pinkerton (NZ) Henry 76 0

Futurity

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 24

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Woody 108 0
2 Clint Smith (NZ) Junior 107 0
3 Alan Davison (NZ) Tutu 82 0
4 Brett Hick (NZ) Miss Lizzy 81 0
4 Jane Slater (NZ) Burkellar Centurion Rayner 81 0
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) Ima Rio 80 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Lenore Cole | Horses: 154

1 Chloe Curr (NZ) Spook 174 0
2 Chelsea McMillan (NZ) Rouseabout 170.5 0
3 Rocky Scott (NZ) JIMMY CHOO 169 0
4 Jaimie Kriesch (NZ) Louigi 167 0
5 Madison Hall (WZ) Reply 163 0
6 Matt Jones (NZ) Jett 162.5 0