2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Augathella Charity Campdraft (WZ) 28/07/2018

Maiden

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 200

1 Sarah Steer (WZ) Craiglea Conquest 259 20
2 Donna Collins (CZ) Fortyniner Twilight 192 18.5
2 Nick Hancock (SZ) Elsa 192 18.5
4 Angus Rains (WZ) Convoy 169 17
5 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) Dani 165 15.5
5 Tom Gleeson (WZ) Torn N Tangled 165 15.5
7 Kristy Russell (SZ) Huey 163 13
8 Shari Knudsen (SZ) DURKINS RUBY 112 11

Novice

Judge: Leon Schwager | Horses: 278

1 Paul Christiansen (SZ) TOMMY GUN 258 38
2 Brendan Russell (WZ) Blonde Star 199 36
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) MISS JACKSON 176 33
4 Shane Russell (SZ) Diamond Doc 175 29
5 Angus Rains (WZ) COSTA 174 24
5 Jack Breed (SZ) Royal Secret 174 24
5 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CRUZIN ONE TIME 174 24
8 Jacinta Brennan (SZ) Cactus 173 20

Novice

Judge: Kevin Southern | Horses: 49

1 Peter Black (WZ) FREESTYLER 90 16
2 Kylie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 89 12.5
2 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 89 12.5
4 Jason Collins (CZ) Secret 88 3.25
4 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) BOBADIL DIVA 88 3.25
4 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) HAVANNA 88 3.25
4 Tom Christensen (WZ) JABIRU 88 3.25

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 180

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MOORE SWIFT 178 33
2 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) LYRIC 177 31
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 176 23.66
3 Todd Hammond (WZ) CONDALISA ACRES 176 0
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 176 23.66
6 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 175 16
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Peter Black | Horses: 37

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) ROSIE OAK 177 26
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 174 24
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 173 21
4 Jock Weston (WZ) SERENA ACRES 169 17
5 John Hardie (NSWZ) Glenkell Shifter 167 12
6 John Hardie (NSWZ) Lethal Spinster 150 6
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MOORE SWIFT 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 59

1 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) REY TWO 88 6
2 Lois Cameron (WZ) Diamantinas Last 87 0
3 Britt Ramage (WZ) BENADICT 86 4
4 Kylie McPhee (WZ) SAILOR 85 3
5 Lucy McGuire (WZ) Buc N Lethal 83 0
6 Holly Duggan (NSWZ) Calamity 79 1

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 10

1 Jack Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 88 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 69 5
3 Jack Southern (BZ) ONE ROAN RUSSELL 23 0
4 Tori Christiansen (SZ) WATCH ME 22 3
5 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 21 0
5 Tori Christiansen (SZ) Flight 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 20

1 Jake White (WZ) Chevy 85 0
2 Stanley Rains (WZ) Bella 84 0
3 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 73 0
4 Kymberlee Russell (SZ) Shoova 72 0
5 Emily McDonald (WZ) Kelly 71 0
6 Lucy Harrison (SZ) PARDON 69 0

Encouragement

Judge: Kerrie Thomson | Horses: 29

1 Richard Petfield (WZ) Tex 87 0
2 William Phelps (WZ) Pearl 86 0
3 Michael Hancock (SZ) Delite 84 0
4 Joe Grove (WZ) Murphys Law 80 0
5 James Lawson (SEZ) Darryl 79 0
6 Andrew Duncan (WZ) Dolls Fashion Page 77 0