2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Proston Golden Spurs (SEZ) 22/03/2019

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 198

1 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Rhemmi 179 20
2 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Nonda Wallflower 177 18.5
2 Luke McEwan (SEZ) Mr Stitch 177 18.5
4 Garth Storey (SEZ) Indecent Proposal 176 16.5
4 Peter Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 176 16.5
6 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) Blackberry 175 15
7 Jaiden Hill (SZ) MR MEENA 174 0
7 Peter Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN KIMBERLEY 174 12

Novice

Judge: Ross Wolski | Horses: 355

1 Karen Butters (SEZ) PEARL 199 46
2 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Nonda Wallflower 195 44
3 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 178 41
4 Robert Plant (SZ) CONSENT 176 37
5 Tony Kucks (SEZ) Royalle Ambition 174 34
6 Dean Radke (SEZ) DEVOTION 168 18
6 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 168 18
6 Karen McNamara (SZ) Credence 168 18
6 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Kanya Catolena 168 18
6 Nathan Quinlan (SEZ) SMOKIN DUSTY DIAMONDS 168 18

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 223

1 Colleen Smith (SEZ) SONNETT 264 43
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 263 39.5
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 263 39.5
4 Bruce Myers (SEZ) The Cats Whiskers 259 34
5 Colin Silvester (SEZ) Convict 258 26
5 Robert Plant (SZ) GABRIELLE 258 26
7 Stuart Frame (SZ) Sophina 257 21
8 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) BRENWAN ROSETTE 196 19
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 54

1 Ross Wolski (SZ) PRADA MISS 178 26
2 Nathan Quinlan (SEZ) ELECTRIC DUCK 177 22.5
2 Peter Knudsen (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 177 22.5
4 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) PUSSY SKILLS 173 14.5
4 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMANS ELLIE 173 14.5
6 Jamie Gray (SEZ) DUCK N DOWN 171 6
C/O Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Wes Radke | Horses: 45

1 Todd Myers (SEZ) CON AIR 90 6
2 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Ribbon 89 4
2 Holly Myers (SEZ) BELLA 89 4
2 Lane Lamb (SZ) CONCEPT 89 4
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) DUSTY 88 2
6 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 86 0.33
6 Jorja Curran (SEZ) Melody 86 0.33
6 Matthew Davies (SZ) Image 86 0.33

Junior

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 15

1 Katie Davies (SZ) Tribal 87 0
2 Kiana Gauld (SEZ) Eyeza Cool Cat 84 0
3 Cody Ryan (SEZ) PUZZEL 83 0
4 Jack Dunlop (SEZ) Design 82 0
5 Kora Williams (NZ) Ebonezer 63 0
6 Kody Roberts (SEZ) Spins Stylish Pepto 62 0

Mini

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 9

1 Andrew Ramke (SEZ) Leeroy 80 0
2 Rubie Murray (SEZ) Cameo 78 0
3 Curtis Gray (SZ) Creamy 75 0
4 Hazel Wieland (SEZ) Donrica Finesse 50 0