2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Balonne ASH (BZ) 22/03/2019

Maiden

Judge: Craig Ervine | Horses: 217

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) BLUE SPOON 175 22
2 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) COOLUM QUARTZ 174 21
3 Kirsty Coombes (BZ) MEMORY 173 19
3 Rodney McInnerney (SZ) Coolie 173 19
3 Trader Wilson (BZ) JULIUS 173 19
6 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) ASHES 172 17
7 Ben Newbury (NSWZ) PEBBLES 171 5.6
7 John Hardie (NSWZ) Lucinda 171 5.6
7 John Mulcahy (SZ) THISTLE STUD MODEL 171 5.6
7 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Treasure 171 5.6
7 Terry Hall (BZ) SHOULDA DUCKED 171 5.6

Novice

Judge: Craig Ervine | Horses: 288

1 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 177 39
2 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Missy 176 37
3 Andrew Turvey (BZ) PLAYGIRL 175 34
4 John Hardie (NSWZ) Lucinda 174 30
5 Jason Cookson (BZ) DILLINGER 173 24
5 John Bradshaw (CZ) INCONSPICUOUS 173 24
5 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) PEPTOXENA 173 24
5 Peter Cookson (BZ) AVENUE 173 24

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 146

1 Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 182 33
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 181 31
3 Joe Maher (WZ) Hustler 178 26
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) BENIAH 178 26
5 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 177 11.33
5 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) PEPTOXENA 177 11.33
5 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 177 11.33
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 67

1 Andrew Turvey (BZ) REQUEST 91 27
2 Meagan MacIntosh (NTWAZ) Abbeys Amber 90 25
3 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 89 17.66
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 89 17.66
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 89 17.66
6 Andrew Turvey (BZ) GEORGE 88 1
6 Henry Quilty (NSWZ) TERRY 88 1
6 Jason Dorrstein (BZ) Origin 88 1
6 John Hardie (NSWZ) Lena's Conman 88 1
6 Nathan Maller (SZ) EB'S DULCEN 88 1
6 Robert Daly (SZ) SONADOR 88 1
6 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 88 1
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 23 0

Ladies

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 84

1 Sarah Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 181 9
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) LD ZAHARAH 115 8
3 Erica Piggott (CZ) BOONARA ELECTRA 91 6
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHASE 91 6
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) ALMOR DOUBLE DYNASTY 91 6
6 Coralie Daly (SZ) WATCH ME 90 4

Juvenile

Judge: Craig Ervine | Horses: 30

1 Kate Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 90 6
2 Tom Wilson (NSWZ) Scamp 88 5
3 Ellie Birney (BZ) NICOLETTA 86 4
4 Scott Wells (BZ) Oasis 85 3
5 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Willdraft Just Sure 79 2
6 Jackson Halliday (BZ) One Hot Chic 76 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Wilson | Horses: 33

1 Samuel Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 89 0
2 Riley ONeill (BZ) Tarmac 87 0
3 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 86 0
4 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) DELORA 83 0
5 Chloe Southern (BZ) Destinations Eclipse 82 0
6 Corey Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 81 0