2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cooyar (SEZ) 5/10/2018

Novice

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 272

1 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Opal 180 38
2 Joel Hill (SEZ) Lloyd 179 36
3 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Marlena 175 33
4 Andrew Winks (SEZ) Confetti 174 27.5
4 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) CONCRETE 174 27.5
6 Howard Elliott (SEZ) MISSOURI 173 23
6 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Bertie Beetle 173 23
8 Luke Dingle (SEZ) Happywood 171 6.66
8 Prudence Kendall (SZ) FEEL 171 6.66
8 Robert Knowles (SEZ) Gus 171 6.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 198

1 Monique Dwan (SEZ) ANGELIC 176 35
2 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 174 33
3 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 172 28
3 Jacob Gaske (SEZ) SELIGMANS FIRST 172 28
5 Mick Connolly (SEZ) 49ER KAT 171 21
6 Prudence Kendall (SZ) FEEL 170 17
6 Terry Hartman (SZ) Rusty Boot 170 17
8 Brian Elliott (SEZ) ALF 169 14
C/O Mick Connolly (SEZ) 49ER KAT 23 35

Juvenile

Judge: Terry Hartman | Horses: 19

1 Bailey Buttsworth (SEZ) OVERDUE 78 6
2 Layla Gauld (SEZ) Eyeza Cool Cat 71 5
3 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Ribbon 69 4
4 Jordan Louis (SEZ) Doinit N Style 21 2.5
4 Jorja Curran (SEZ) Greenup Universe 21 2.5
6 Allie Perkins (SZ) Dean 20 0.33
6 Nicholas Fuller (SEZ) Julia 20 0.33
6 Taylor Heit (SEZ) Sherri 20 0.33

Junior

Judge: Terry Hartman | Horses: 21

1 Kodi Harrison (SEZ) Riley 75 0
2 Charlotte Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Duet 74 0
3 Josh Smart (SZ) Tilly 66 0
4 Tom Sturgeon (SEZ) Secret Plains Chex Destiny 64 0
5 Cheyanne Whalley (SEZ) Citygirl 62 0
6 Lori Kasper (SEZ) Seligmans Bundy 59 0

Futurity

Judge: Tony Kucks | Horses: 19

1 Serena Duncan (SZ) Duncs Ninja 79 0
2 Toni Fallon (SEZ) Kooloombah Hot Gossip 68 0
3 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Red 67 0
4 Bradley Zischke (SEZ) Phoenixs Mona Lisa 44 0
5 Nick Stark (SEZ) Starelle Martina 21 0
6 Mick Connolly (SEZ) Confide in Time 20 0
6 Shannon Kasper (SEZ) Donell Park Colonel 20 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Jye Banks | Horses: 152

1 Nathan Sperling (SEZ) Condamine 89 0
2 Lauren Olm (SZ) Zulu 88 0
3 Garry Yates (SEZ) Bawnduggie Solly 86 0
3 Sam Mills (SEZ) Little Bob 86 0
5 Annie Wieden (SEZ) Sweet Chilli 85 0
5 John Pentecost (SEZ) Jillaroo 85 0
5 Robert Knowles (SEZ) Gus 85 0