2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Cooyar (SEZ) 22/02/2019

Maiden

Judge: David Durre | Horses: 192

1 Andrew Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Design 89 20
2 Jenny Weise (SEZ) Coyote 88 18.5
2 John Bradshaw (CZ) Fantale 88 18.5
4 Andrew Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Poetry 85 16
4 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CHARM 85 16
4 Renton Crook-King (SEZ) Pendine Vestral 85 16
7 Adam Rockemer (SZ) Ryder 84 3.42
7 Blake Edwards (CZ) SPIN N SCRIBBLE 84 3.42
7 Darby Ryan (SEZ) Brenwon Roxstar 84 0
7 Frank Green (SZ) Sophisticated Ranchgirl 84 3.42
7 Laurie Beard (SEZ) Fortyniner Acres 84 3.42
7 Mark Gelhaar (SEZ) Illusion 84 3.42
7 Steve Comiskey (CZ) EV COSTA 84 3.42

Maiden

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 47

1 Chris Kelly (SEZ) Creepy Cat 88 0
2 Anthony (Midge) Thompson (SEZ) MISS ALLEY DOC 86 0
2 Kerry Hall (SEZ) Booniedoon Spin 86 0
4 Ian Bostock (SEZ) Silkstone Cienna Bell 85 0
5 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) Cadlee 83 0
6 Anthony (Midge) Thompson (SEZ) Ginger 82 0
6 Frank Green (SZ) Sophisticated Ranchgirl 82 0
6 Rod Tinney (SEZ) Docs Double Spin 82 0

Novice

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 210

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SPIN N WISH 181 31
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GOOD TIME CHIC 180 29
3 Andrew Stallmann (SEZ) RATHCOOL ELMO 178 26
4 Billy Sheppard (SEZ) FAITH 177 22
5 Blake Edwards (CZ) SPIN N SCRIBBLE 176 12.8
5 Blake Edwards (CZ) HOLLI REY 176 12.8
5 Jye Banks (SEZ) Copper 176 12.8
5 Laura Bostock (SEZ) Bydand Bliss 176 12.8
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 176 12.8

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 174

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 259 33
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GIGALO 177 29.5
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 177 29.5
4 Blake Edwards (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 176 21.5
4 Jack Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 176 21.5
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SDP HYON STARS 175 15
6 Troy McSweeny (SEZ) MAYBE 175 15
8 Blake Edwards (CZ) HOLLI REY 174 6
8 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) CHATTAHOOCHEE 174 6
C/O Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 24

1 Darby Ryan (SEZ) STYLISH JOE 87 6
2 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 86 5
3 Jack Dowling (NZ) JEWEL ACRES 84 4
4 Clay Walker (SEZ) Shakira 82 3
5 Ella Wockner (SEZ) Arrow 77 2
6 Zoey Young (SEZ) Youngmere Dynamo 76 1

Junior

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 18

1 Hudson Willis (SEZ) Gidget 78 0
2 Cheyanne Whalley (SEZ) Citygirl 60 0
3 Matilda Bostock (SEZ) Brigalow 56 0
4 Abbie-Jane Lord (SEZ) Covergirl 50 0
5 Kiana Gauld (SEZ) Eyeza Cool Cat 20 0
6 Charlotte Barron (SEZ) Blinky Bill 18 0
6 Chloe Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 18 0
6 Isabelle Winks (SEZ) Woolerina Duet 18 0