2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Pussy Cat Bore (NTWAZ) 9/08/2018

Maiden

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 265

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) ACRES N HEAVEN 165 27
2 Cassie Looker (NTWAZ) Jenny 164 25
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) WHOSA CRAFTY CAT 164 25
2 Raymond Murphy (NTWAZ) Scribble 164 25
5 Brett Wild (NTWAZ) Jackie 162 22.5
5 Julie Richter (NTWAZ) Oogalarla 162 22.5
7 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) GRETCHIN 160 20
8 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Hank 158 18

Novice

Judge: Leanne West | Horses: 275

1 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) WANNALOOK SOMETIME 176 38
2 Brendan de With (NTWAZ) Rosie 173 34.5
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) MAX 173 34.5
4 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) ONE MOORE SHANDY 172 29
5 Brent Sneesby (NTWAZ) Puzzel 168 0
6 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Marley 165 0
7 Lachie Brumpton (BZ) Barcoo 164 0
8 Timothy Allport (BZ) Jesse 162 20

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 172

1 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 257 38
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) MAX 252 36
3 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 250 28.66
3 Ron Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 250 0
3 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 250 28.66
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 247 18
7 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 246 16
8 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) B-Double 244 14
C/O Hayley Jaenke (NTWAZ) Little Pete 22 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 33

1 Ken Boulton (V) Tina Arena 88 26
2 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 87 22.5
2 Ken Boulton (V) D Max 87 22.5
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) MOONBEAM 84 11.66
4 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 84 11.66
4 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 84 11.66
C/O Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Leanne West | Horses: 90

1 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Marley 163 0
2 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 105 8
3 Alison Boulton (V) Fire N Ice 83 6.5
3 Kylie Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Docs Dual Oak 83 6.5
5 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 82 5
6 Amanda Brown (NTWAZ) Winmore Nitas Shine` 81 2
6 Louyse Day (NTWAZ) Alamo 81 2

Juvenile

Judge: Lloyd Stranks | Horses: 4

1 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 86 0
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 21 0
3 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 20 0
4 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 19 0

Junior

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 20

1 Gus Thies (NTWAZ) By Bob 73 0
2 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Jessie J 69 0
3 Cooper Thies (NTWAZ) Sonic Oak 67 0
3 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) MOTION 67 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Classic Rio 67 0
6 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 65 0

Mini

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 17

1 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Many Springs Ralph 60 0
1 Mitch Daley (NTWAZ) Dusty 60 0
3 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 58 0
4 Caitlin Dennis (NTWAZ) Tolcom Coloured Playgirl 55 0
5 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Diamontina 53 0
6 Justin Andrews (NTWAZ) Candy 52 0

Encouragement

Judge: Leanne West | Horses: 99

1 Lilly Marks (SZ) Shiver 85 0
2 Anna Keene (NTWAZ) Redskin 81 0
3 Bonnie Mitchell (NSWZ) Heartbreaker 79 0
3 Josh Simpson (NTWAZ) Hazard 79 0
5 Annabelle Keith (NTWAZ) Cougar Creek Jazz 78 0
6 Dave Shearer (NTWAZ) Creed 77 0
6 Dave Shearer (NTWAZ) Eve 77 0