2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Capel (SWWAZ) 1/12/2018

Novice

Judge: Jim Daley | Horses: 179

1 Gemma Leckie (SWWAZ) PINK LEOPARD 177 28
2 Jacob Walmsley (SWWAZ) TRICKETT 173 24.5
2 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 173 24.5
4 Alex Gorman (SWWAZ) Che Mandu Vixen 172 15.25
4 Bryden Bell (SWWAZ) FANCY LIL KITTEN 172 15.25
4 Karen Sampson (SWWAZ) Shiraz 172 15.25
4 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) HOOLIGAN 172 15.25
8 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) Darlea Miss Topsy 171 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 213

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) REGARDS PHILLIPA 267 37
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 262 35
3 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) Pickachu 181 27.66
3 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Stylish Oak 181 27.66
3 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 181 27.66
6 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD CONROD 180 20
7 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) LONESTAR 179 18
8 Ryan Reid (SWWAZ) Karadal Huntsman 178 16
C/O Shelli Royans (SWWAZ) Docs Impact 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 52

1 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) JOHNNY PAYCHEQUE 93 26
2 Jim Daley (SWWAZ) COOLUM LYNETTE 92 24
3 James Roxburgh (SWWAZ) Indys Oak 90 16.66
3 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 90 16.66
3 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) ELECTRIC LADY 90 16.66
6 Damien Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL FERN 89 3
6 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) CONDAMINE ROMANCE 89 3
C/O Jim Daley (SWWAZ) COOLUM LYNETTE 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 18

1 Tyler Berkley (BZ) FURREAL 90 6
2 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Jackaroo 89 5
3 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 86 4
4 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Martina 85 3
5 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) Spartan 83 1.5
5 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 83 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 18

1 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Sharaz 91 6
2 Millie Tarrant (NSWZ) REYZ 89 4.5
2 Tyler Berkley (BZ) FURREAL 89 4.5
4 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) DUCK N LETHAL 88 2.5
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 88 2.5
6 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 87 1

Junior

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 7

1 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Waratah 71 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 22 0
3 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 20 0
4 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 18 0
5 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 13 0
5 Rachael Bradley (SWWAZ) Rusty 13 0

Junior

Judge: Damien Reid | Horses: 7

1 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 68 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) HYLUX TOPAZ 19 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 19 0
4 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Waratah 14 0
4 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) DELTA BANK 14 0
6 Rachael Bradley (SWWAZ) Rusty 13 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jayden Panomarenko | Horses: 21

1 Ashlea Waddell (SWWAZ) The Huntsman 84 0
2 Katie Dudley (SWWAZ) Black Ties Fire Bird 83 0
3 Pippa Bain (SWWAZ) Raj 79 0
4 Nick Benson (SWWAZ) Spinning Again 76 0
5 Russell Ivatts (SWWAZ) Rosco 74 0
6 Katarina Chalwell (SWWAZ) Happyvale Flower 68 0